Members

Executive Directory

Officers

Paul Rangel, Board Chair
Eric Diaz, First Vice-Chair
Tareake Dorill, Second Vice-Chair
Laryssa Shainberg, Secretary
Kanielle Hernandez, Vice-Secretary
Herman Hewitt, Treasurer

Committee Chairs

Andrea Gordillo, Arts & Cultural Affairs Committee
- vacant -, Economic Development Committee
Mae Lee, Health, Seniors, & Human Services / Youth, Education, & Human Rights Committee
Anisha Steephen, Interim, Land Use, Zoning, Public & Private Housing Committee
Sandra Strother, Landmarks Committee
Trever Holland, Parks, Recreation, Cultural Affairs, & Waterfront Committee
Michelle Kuppersmith, SLA & DCA Licensing Committee
David Crane, Transportation, Public Safety, Sanitation & Environment Committee

Task Force Chairs

Mae Lee, Personnel Task Force

Members (Alphabetically)

  • David Adams
  • Yaron Altman
  • Sarah Rose Batchu
  • Lee Berman
  • Ana Calderon
  • Karlin Chan
  • David Crane
  • Eric Diaz
  • Tareake Dorill
  • Alistair Economakis
  • Jaime Felber
  • Larry Fenn
  • Shirley Fennessey
  • Kathryn Freed
  • Ryan Gilliam
  • Debra Glass
  • Jake Gold
  • Andrea Gordillo
  • Kanielle Hernandez
  • Herman Hewitt
  • Trever Holland
  • Vaylateena Jones
  • Jeanette Kim
  • Michelle Kuppersmith
  • Mae Lee
  • Wendy Lee
  • Alysha Lewis-Coleman
  • Amanda Liu
  • David Louie
  • Laura Lugo
  • Paul Rangel
  • Damaris Reyes
  • Richard Ropiak
  • Thomas Rosa
  • Robin Schatell
  • Heidi Schmidt
  • Arnette Scott
  • Laryssa Shainberg
  • Anisha Steephen
  • Sandra Strother
  • Daniel Tainow
  • Josephine Velez
  • Troy Velez
  • Rodney Washington
  • Joshua Waterman
  • Kathleen Webster
  • Jacky Wong
  • July Yang

Public Members (Alphabetically)

Dominic Berg (Land Use, Zoning, Public & Private Housing Committee)
Jesse Beck (SLA & DCA Licensing Committee)
Ariadna Chua (Land Use, Zoning, Public & Private Housing Committee)
Andrew Coamey (Economic Development Committee)
Crystal Field (Arts & Cultural Affairs Committee)
Mitchell Grubler (Landmarks Committee)
Steve Herrick (Land Use, Zoning, Public & Private Housing Committee)
Linda Jones (Landmarks Committee)
Meghan Joye (Economic Development Committee) and (Land Use, Zoning, Public & Private Housing Committee)
Carmen Perez (Health, Seniors, & Human Services / Youth, Education & Human Rights Committee)