Functional Committees
Updated 01/2024
Executive Committee
- Nicholas Siclari, Chairman
- Anthony Cosentino, First Vice-Chairman
- Timothy Forsyth, Second Vice-Chairman
- Friday Ogbewele, Third Vice-Chairman
- Loretta Cauldwell, Secretary
- Sunny Jain, Treasurer
Land Use
- George Turner, Chair
- Loretta Cauldwell
- Anthony Cosentino
- John Guzzo
- Lillian Lagazzo
- Peter Lisi
- Friday Ogbewele
- Michelle Akyempong
- Nicole Meyers
- Anthony Sgarlato
- Tatiana Arguello
- Andre Ciprut
- Robert Holst
- Nicholas Siclari, Ex. Officio
Non-Board Members
- Phil Farinacci
- Charles Olson
- Lisa I. Barbieri
Youth Services
- Kathleen Coen & Mohan Radhakrishna, Co-Chairs
- Anthony Cosentino
- Anthony Scutari
- Jaclyn Tacoronte
- Steven Williams
Waterfront
- Joe Ahlstrom, Chair
- Christopher Campbell
- Kathleen Coen
- Anthony Cosentino
- Claudette Duff
- Samir Farag
- Timothy Forsyth
- Linda Juarbe
- Lillian Lagazzo
- Peter Lisi
- Joshua Renta
Non-Board Members
Health/Human Services
- Fran Reali, Chair
- Telee Brown
- Loretta Cauldwell
- Kathleen Coen
- Claudette Duff
- Jaclyn Tacoronte
- Siyda Williams
- Nicole Meyers
Public Services
- Sunny Jain, Chair
- Sam Farag
- Radhakrishna Mohan
Non-Board Members
Transportation
- Nicholas Zvegintzov, Chair
- Joseph Bird
- Christopher Campbell
- Katheleen Coen
- Anthony Cosentino
- Mohan Radhakrishna
- Catherine Schiavone
- Sean Shiel
- Siyda Williams
- Joshua Renta
Non-Board Members
Rules & Legislative Affairs
- Anthony Cosentino, Chair
- Timothy Forsyth, Co-Chair
- Peter Lisi
- Ernest Paige
- Catherine Schiavone
- Siyda Willliams
Veterans Affairs Ad-Hoc Committee
- John Guzzo, Chair
- Timothy Forsyth
- Sean Shiel
Cultural Affairs Ad-Hoc Committee
- Anthony Sgarlato, Chair
- Tatiana Arguello
- Andre Ciprut
- Christopher Corbo
Non-Board Members
- Charlie Olson
- Frederick Marte
Parks Committee, Ad-Hoc Committee
- Anthony Cosentino, Chair
- Joseph Bird
- Mohan Radhakrishna
Labor, Ad-Hoc Committee
- Robert Holst, Chair
- Anthony Scutari
Steering/Budget & Finance – Chairs Of All Committees & Executive Committee Members
Parlimentarian
- Christopher Corbo, Chair
- Catherine Schiavone
Small Business & Non-Profit Committee
- Jaclyn Tacoronte, Chair
- Christopher Campbell, Vice Chair
- Allison Brown
- Claudette Duff
- Peter Lisi
- Steven Williams
Chairman is ex-officio on all Committees
Timothy Forsyth / Second Vice-Chairman, oversees Functional Committees
Friday Ogbewele Third Vice-Chairman. oversees Area Committees