Get Adobe PDF Reader
 Adobe Acrobat Reader
(required to view PDFs)




Calendar & Agendas

Upcoming Full Board and Committee Agendas & Materials

May 2018

Mon

Tues

Wed

Thurs

 

2

6:30pm - Full Board – Mount Sinai West 1000 Tenth Avenue, Conference Room B

3

7

6:30pm - Arts, Culture, Education, Street Life Committee (ACES) – Penn South Building 8A, 343 Eighth Avenue (West 27 St), Community Room

8

6:30pm - Business License & Permits Committee (BLP) - Yotel - 570 10th Avenue, 4th Floor, The Green Room

9

6:30pm - Clinton/Hell’s Kitchen Land Use Committee (CHKLU) - The Flats - 554 W. 53rd Street

10

6:30pm - Waterfront, Parks & Environment Committee (WPE) – 75 9th Ave, Google Conference Room, 2nd Fl

14

15

16

6:30pm - Transportation Planning Committee (TRANS) - Cameo Studios - 307 W. 43rd Street

17

6:30pm - Housing, Health, and Human Services (HHHS) – 353 West 30th Street, Community Room

21

6:30pm - Chelsea Land Use Committee (CLU) – 353 West 30th Street, Community Room

22

23

24

28

Office Closed Memorial Day

29

 

30

6:30pm - Executive Committee (EXEC) – CB4 Offices, 330 West 42nd Street, 26th Fl.

31 



June 2018

Mon

Tues

Wed

Thurs

4

6:30pm -
Full Board Mount Sinai, 1000 Tenth Avenue, Conference Room B

7

11

6:30pm - Arts, Culture, Education, Street Life Committee (ACES) – Hotel Trades Council 305 W 44th Street, 2nd Floor

12

6:30pm - Business License & Permits Committee (BLP) - Yotel - 570 10th Avenue, 4th Floor, The Green Room

13

6:30pm - Clinton/Hell’s Kitchen Land Use Committee (CHKLU) – 307 W. 43rd Street, Cameo Studios, Studio B

14

6:30pm - Waterfront, Parks & Environment Committee (WPE) - The Flats - 554 W. 53rd Street

18

6:30pm – Chelsea Land Use Committee (CLU) – 353 West 30th Street, Community Room

19

20

6:30pm - Transportation Planning Committee (TRANS) - Hotel Trades Council – 305 W. 44th Street, 2nd Fl.

21

6:30p.m. -
Housing, Health, and Human Services (HHHS) - 475 W 57th Street, 2nd Floor

25

6:30pm – Executive Committee (EXEC) – CB4 Offices, 330 West 42nd Street, 26th Fl.

26

27 

28



July 2018

Mon

Tues

Wed

Thurs

3

4

Office Closed Independence Day

5

6:30pm - Arts, Culture, Education, Street Life Committee (ACES) – Penn South Building 8A, 343 Eighth Avenue (West 27 St), Community Room

10 

6:30pm - Business License & Permits Committee (BLP) - TBD

11 

6:30pm - Clinton/Hell’s Kitchen Land Use Committee (CHKLU) – 307 W. 43rd Street, Cameo Studios, Studio B

12

6:30pm - Waterfront, Parks & Environment Committee (WPE) – 75 9th Ave, Google Conference Room, 2nd Fl

16 

6:30pm – Chelsea Land Use Committee (CLU) – 353 West 30th Street, Community Room

17

18

6:30pm - Transportation Planning Committee (TRANS) - Hotel Trades Council – 305 W. 44th Street, 2nd Fl.

19

6:30pm - Housing, Health, and Human Services (HHHS) – 353 West 30th Street, Community Room

23

24

25

6:30pm - Full Board - Mount Sinai West 1000 Tenth Avenue, Conference Room B

26

30 

31

 

 



August 2018

Mon

Tues

Wed

Thurs

 

 

2

9

13

14 

6:30pm - Business License & Permits Committee (BLP) - TBD

15

16

20 

21 

22

23

27 

28

29 

30



Septemeber 2018

Mon

Tues

Wed

Thurs

Office Closed Labor Day

4

 

5

6:30pm -
Full Board - Hudson Guild Elliot Center, 441 W. 26th Street, Dan Carpenter Room A/B

6

10 

 

11

6:30pm -Business License & Permits Committee (BLP) - Yotel - 570 10th Avenue, 4th Floor, The Green Room

12

6:30pm -Clinton/Hell’s Kitchen Land Use Committee (CHKLU) – 307 W. 43rd Street, Cameo Studios, Studio B

13

6:30pm -Waterfront, Parks & Environment Committee (WPE) - TBD

17 

6:30pm – Chelsea Land Use Committee (CLU) – 353 West 30th Street, Community Room

18 

19

6:30pm -Transportation Planning Committee (TRANS) -  Hotel Trades Council – 305 W. 44th Street, Small Conference Room


6:30pm - Arts, Culture, Education, Street Life Committee (ACES) – Penn South Building 8A, 343 Eighth Avenue (West 27 St), Community Room

20

6:30pm -Housing, Health, and Human Services (HHHS) – 475 W 57th Street, 2nd Floor

24 

6:30pm – Executive Committee (EXEC) – CB4 Offices, 330 West 42nd Street, 26th Fl.

25 

26 

27 



October 2018

Mon

Tues

Wed

Thurs

2

3

6:30pm -Full Board – Mount Sinai West 1000 Tenth Avenue, Conference Room B

4

Office Closed Columbus Day

9

6:30pm - Business License & Permits Committee (BLP) - Yotel – 570 10th Avenue, 4th Floor, The Green Room

10

6:30pm - Clinton/Hell’s Kitchen Land Use Committee (CHKLU) – 307 W. 43rd Street, Cameo Studios, Studio B

11

6:30pm - Waterfront, Parks & Environment Committee (WPE) - TBD

15

6:30pm – Chelsea Land Use Committee (CLU) – 353 West 30th Street, Community Room

16

6:30pm - Arts, Culture, Education, Street Life Committee (ACES) - Hotel Trades Council 305 W 44th Street, 2nd Floor

17

6:30pm - Transportation Planning Committee (TRANS) -
Hotel Trades Council – 305 W. 44th Street, 2nd Fl.

18

6:30pm - Housing, Health, and Human Services (HHHS)– 353 West 30th Street, Community Room

22

23

24

25

29 

Executive Committee (EXEC) – CB4 Offices, 330 West 42nd Street, 26th Fl.

30

 31

 



November 2018

Mon

Tues

Wed

Thurs

 

 

 

Office Closed Election Day

6:30pm -
Full Board - Hudson Guild Elliot Center, 441 W. 26th Street, Dan Carpenter Room A/B

8

6:30pm – Waterfront, Parks & Environment Committee (WPE) - TBD

12 

Office Closed Veteran’s Day Observed

13

6:30pm – Business License & Permits Committee (BLP) - Yotel - 570 10th Avenue, 4th Floor, The Green Room

14

6:30pm – Clinton/Hell’s Kitchen Land Use Committee (CHKLU) – 307 W. 43rd Street, Cameo Studios, Studio B

15

6:30pm – Housing, Health, and Human Services (HHHS) – 475 W 57th Street, 2nd Floor

19

6:30pm – Chelsea Land Use Committee (CLU) – 353 West 30th Street, Community Room

20

6:30pm - Arts, Culture, Education, Street Life Committee (ACES) – Penn South Building 8A, 343 Eighth Avenue (West 27 St), Community Room

21

6:30pm – Transportation Planning Committee (TRANS) - TBD

22

Office Closed Thanksgiving Day

26 

6:30pm – Executive Committee (EXEC) – CB4 Offices, 330 West 42nd Street, 26th Fl.
December

27

28 

29



December 2018

Mon

Tues

Wed

Thurs

6:30pm -Full Board – Mount Sinai West 1000 Tenth Avenue, Conference Room B

10 

6:30pm Arts, Culture, Education, Street Life Committee (ACES) – Hotel Trades Council - 305 W. 44th Street

11 

6:30pm- Business License & Permits Committee (BLP) - Yotel - 570 10th Avenue, 4th Floor, The Green Room

12 

6:30pm- Clinton/Hell’s Kitchen Land Use Committee (CHKLU) – 307 W. 43rd Street, Cameo Studios, Studio B

13 

6:30pm - Waterfront, Parks & Environment Committee (WPE) – 75 9th Ave, Google Conference Room, 2nd Fl

17

6:30pm – Chelsea Land Use Committee (CLU) – 353 West 30th Street, Community Room

18 

19 

6:30pm- Transportation Planning Committee (TRANS) - Hotel Trades Council - 305 W. 44th Street, 2nd Fl.

20 

6:30pm - Housing, Health, and Human Services (HHHS) – 353 West 30th Street, Community Room

24 

6:30pm – Executive Committee (EXEC) – CB4 Offices, 330 West 42nd Street, 26th Fl.

25 

Office Closed for Christmas

26

 

27

31

 

 

 

 





Printer Friendly
Text SizeSmall Fontmedium FontLarge Font