Get Adobe PDF Reader
 Adobe Acrobat Reader
(required to view PDFs)




Calendar & Agendas

Upcoming Full Board and Committee Agendas & Materials


April 2017

Mon

Tues

Wed

Thurs

3

4

5

Full Board

6:30pm
Mount Sinai West, 1000 10th Ave (58/59St)

6

10

11


12

Clinton/Hell’s Kitchen Land Use Committee (CHKLU)

6:30pm
554 West 53rd Street, Community Room

13

Waterfront, Parks & Environment Committee (WPE)

6:30pm
High Line Conference room, 820 Washington Street

17

Chelsea Land Use Committee (CLU)

6:30pm
353 West 30th Street


Arts, Culture, Education, and Street Life (ACES)

6:30pm Hotel Trades Council 305 W 44th Street, 2nd Floor

18

Business License & Permits Committee (BLP)

6:30pm
Yotel – 570 10th Avenue, 4th Floor, The Green Room

19

Transportation Planning Committee (TRANS)

6:30pm
353 West 30th Street, Community Room

20

Housing, Health, and Human Services (HHHS)

6:30pm
353 W 30th Street, Community Room

24

Executive Committee (EXEC)

6:30pm
CB4 Offices, 330 West 42nd Street, 26th Fl.

25

26

27



May 2017

Mon

Tues

Wed

Thurs

1

2

3

Full Board

6:30pm
Hudson Guild - 441 W 26th Street (9/10); Dan Carpenter Room

4

8

Arts, Culture, Education, Street Life Committee (ACES)

6:30pm
Hotel Trades Council 305 W 44th Street, 2nd Floor

9

Business License & Permits Committee (BLP)

6:30pm
Yotel – 570 10th Avenue, 4th Floor, The Green Room

10

Clinton/Hell’s Kitchen Land Use Committee (CHKLU)

6:30pm
554 West 53rd Street, Community Room

11

Waterfront, Parks & Environment Committee (WPE)

6:30pm
High Line Conference room, 820 Washington Street

15

Chelsea Land Use Committee (CLU)

6:30pm
353 West 30th Street

16

17

Transportation Planning Committee (TRANS)

6:30pm
353 West 30th Street, Community Room

18

Housing, Health, and Human Services (HHHS)

6:30pm
475 W 57th Street, 2nd Floor

22

Executive Committee (EXEC)

6:30pm
CB4 Offices, 330 West 42nd Street, 26th Fl.

23

24

25

29

30

31

 



June 2017

Mon

Tues

Wed

Thurs

 

 

 

1

5

6

7

Full Board

6:30pm
Mount Sinai West 1000 10th Ave 58/59 St)

8

Waterfront, Parks & Environment Committee (WPE)

6:30pm
High Line Conference room, 820 Washington Street

12

Arts, Culture, Education, Street Life Committee (ACES)

6:30pm
Hotel Trades Council 305 W 44th Street, 2nd Floor

13

Business License & Permits Committee (BLP)

6:30pm
Yotel – 570 10th Avenue, 4th Floor, The Green Room

14

Clinton/Hell’s Kitchen Land Use Committee (CHKLU)

6:30pm
Cameo Studios, 307 West 43 Street, Studio B

15

Housing, Health, and Human Services (HHHS)

6:30pm
353 W 30th Street, Community Room

19

Chelsea Land Use Committee (CLU)

6:30pm
353 West 30th Street

20

21

Transportation Planning Committee (TRANS)

6:30pm
353 West 30th Street, Community Room

22

26

Executive Committee (EXEC)

6:30pm
CB4 Offices, 330 West 42nd Street, 26th Fl.

27

28

29



July 2017

Mon

Tues

Wed

Thurs

3

4

5

6

10

6:30pm

Arts, Culture, Education, Street Life Committee (ACES)

6:30pm
Hotel Trades Council 305 W 44th Street, 2nd Floor

 

11

Business License & Permits Committee (BLP)

6:30pm
Yotel – 570 10th Avenue, 4th Floor, The Green Room

12

Clinton/Hell’s Kitchen Land Use Committee (CHKLU)

6:30pm
Cameo Studios, 307 West 43 Street, Studio B

13

Waterfront, Parks & Environment Committee (WPE)

6:30pm
Google Conference Room, 75 Ninth Avenue, 2nd Floor

17

Chelsea Land Use Committee (CLU)

6:30pm
353 West 30th Street

18

 

19

Transportation Planning Committee (TRANS)

6:30pm
353 West 30th Street, Community Room

20

Housing, Health, and Human Services (HHHS)

6:30pm
475 W 57th Street, 2nd Floor

24

Full Board

6:30pm Hudson Guild - 441 W 26th Street (9/10); Dan Carpenter Room

25

26

27



August 2017

Mon

Tues

Wed

Thurs

 

1

2

3

7

8

Business License & Permits Committee (BLP)

6:30pm
Yotel – 570 10th Avenue, 4th Floor, The Green Room

9

10

14

15

16

17

21

22

23

24

28

29

30

31



September 2017

Mon

Tues

Wed

Thurs

4

5

6

Full Board

6:30pm
Hudson Guild - 441 W 26th Street (9/10); Dan Carpenter Room

7

11

Arts, Culture, Education, Street Life Committee (ACES)

6:30pm
Hotel Trades Council 305 W 44th Street, 2nd Floor

12

Business License & Permits Committee (BLP)

6:30pm
Yotel – 570 10th Avenue, 4th Floor, The Green Room

13

Clinton/Hell’s Kitchen Land Use Committee (CHKLU)

6:30pm
Cameo Studios, 307 West 43 Street, Studio B

14

Waterfront, Parks & Environment Committee (WPE)

6:30pm
Google Conference Room, 75 Ninth Avenue, 2nd Floor

18

Chelsea Land Use Committee (CLU)

6:30pm
353 West 30th Street

19

20

Transportation Planning Committee (TRANS)

6:30pm
353 West 30th Street, Community Room

21

Housing, Health, and Human Services (HHHS)

6:30pm
353 W 30th Street, Community Room

25

Executive Committee (EXEC)

6:30pm
CB4 Offices, 330 West 42nd Street, 26th Fl.

26

27

28



October 2017

Mon

Tues

Wed

Thurs

2

3

4

Full Board

6:30pm
Mount Sinai West

5

9

Office Closed Columbus Day

10

Business License & Permits Committee (BLP)

6:30pm
Yotel – 570 10th Avenue, 4th Floor, The Green Room

11

Clinton/Hell’s Kitchen Land Use Committee (CHKLU)

6:30pm
Cameo Studios, 307 West 43 Street, Studio B

12

Waterfront, Parks & Environment Committee (WPE)

TBD

16

Chelsea Land Use Committee (CLU)

6:30pm
353 West 30th Street

17

Arts, Culture, Education, Street Life Committee (ACES)

6:30pm
Hotel Trades Council 305 W 44th Street, 2nd Floor

18

Transportation Planning Committee (TRANS)

6:30pm
353 West 30th Street, Community Room

19

Housing, Health, and Human Services (HHHS)

6:30pm
475 W 57th Street, 2nd Floor

23

Executive Committee (EXEC)

6:30pm
CB4 Offices, 330 West 42nd Street, 26th Fl.

24

25

26

30

31

   


November 2017

Mon

Tues

Wed

Thurs

 

 

1

Full Board

6:30pm
Hudson Guild - 441 W 26th Street (9/10); Dan Carpenter Room

2

6

Arts, Culture, Education, Street Life Committee (ACES)

6:30pm
Hotel Trades Council 305 W 44th Street, 2nd Floor

7

8

Clinton/Hell’s Kitchen Land Use Committee (CHKLU)

6:30pm
Cameo Studios, 307 West 43 Street, Studio B

9

Waterfront, Parks & Environment Committee (WPE)

TBD

13

14

Business License & Permits Committee (BLP)

6:30pm
Yotel – 570 10th Avenue, 4th Floor, The Green Room

15

Transportation Planning Committee (TRANS)

6:30pm
353 West 30th Street, Community Room

16

Housing, Health, and Human Services (HHHS)

6:30pm
353 W 30th Street, Community Room

20

Chelsea Land Use Committee (CLU)

6:30pm
353 West 30th Street

21

22

23

27

Executive Committee (EXEC)

6:30pm
CB4 Offices, 330 West 42nd Street, 26th Fl.

28

29 30


December 2017

Mon

Tues

Wed

Thurs

 4

5

6

Full Board

6:30pm
Hudson Guild - 441 W 26th Street (9/10); Dan Carpenter Room

7

11

Arts, Culture, Education, Street Life Committee (ACES)

6:30pm
Hotel Trades Council 305 W 44th Street, 2nd Floor

12

Business License & Permits Committee (BLP)

6:30pm
Yotel – 570 10th Avenue, 4th Floor, The Green Room

13

Clinton/Hell’s Kitchen Land Use Committee (CHKLU)

6:30pm
Cameo Studios, 307 West 43 Street, Studio B

14

Waterfront, Parks & Environment Committee (WPE)

6:30pm
Google Conference Room
75 Ninth Avenue, 2nd Floor

18

Chelsea Land Use Committee (CLU)

6:30pm
353 West 30th Street

19

Transportation Planning Committee (TRANS)

6:30pm
353 West 30th Street, Community Room

20

21

Housing, Health, and Human Services (HHHS)

6:30pm
475 W 57th Street, 2nd Floor

25

Office Closed for Christmas

26

27

28





Printer Friendly
Text SizeSmall Fontmedium FontLarge Font