Get Adobe PDF Reader
 Adobe Acrobat Reader
(required to view PDFs)




CB4 Membership

Officers
Christine Berthet, Chair
Hugh Weinberg,
1st Vice Chair
Delores Rubin,
2nd Vice Chair
Frank Holozubiec,
Secretary
Miranda Nelson, Secretary


General Membership

Charles Bayor        
Andrea Bernard
Gwen Billig
Jonathon Bokser
Lee Compton
Angel Cortes
Katherine Consuelo-Johnson
Lisa Daglian
Barbara S. Davis
Sarah Desmond
Maarten de Kadt
Pete Diaz
Tina Difeliciantonio
John Doswell
Father Keith Fennessy

Brett Firfer
Matthew Goodwin
David Holowka
Lowell Kern
Eric Latzky
Burt Lazarin
Bruce MacAffer
Elizabeth Mackintosh
Walter Mankoff
Jay Marcus
Morgan McLean
Ernest Moderelli IV
Ambur Nicosia
Michael Noble
Jean Daniel Noland

Austin Ochoa
Tanya Odom
Maria Ortiz
Brad Pascarella
David Pincus
Joe Restuccia
Paul Seres
John Sharp
Khemraj Singh
Ken Stewart
David Solnick
Martin Treat
James Wallace
David Warren
Elizabeth Zechella

 


Business Licenses and Permits Committee
Frank Holozubiec, Co-Chair
Paul Seres, Co-Chair

Andrea Bernard
Jonathon Bokser
Lisa Daglian
Matthew Goodwin
Katherine Consuelo-Johnson
Burt Lazarin
Bruce MacAffer
Morgan McLean
Larry Roberts, public member
Khemraj Singh
John Sharp
Martin Treat
David Warren

Chelsea Land Use Committee
J. Lee Compton, Co-Chair
Betty Mackintosh, Co-Chair

Charles Bayor
Gwen Billig
Angel Cortes
Maarten de Kadt
Father Keith Fennessy
David Holowka
Eric Latzky
Burt Lazarin
Walter Mankoff
Ambur Nicosia
Michael Noble
Brad Pascarella
Hugh Weinberg
Elizabeth Zechella

Clinton / Hell's Kitchen Land Use Committee
Jean-Daniel Noland, Chair

Robert Benfatto, Jr., public member
J. Lee Compton
Barbara Davis
Sarah Desmond
Frank Holozubiec
Bruce MacAffer
Morgan McLean
Miranda Nelson
Maria Ortiz
David Pincus
Joe Restuccia
Delores Rubin
Howard Smith, public member
David Solnick
James Wallace


Housing Health and Human Services Committee
Barbara Davis, Co-Chair
Joe Restuccia, Co-Chair

Paul Ames, public member
Sarah Desmond
Pete Diaz
Father Keith Fennessy
Lowell Kern
Betty Mackintosh
Miranda Nelson
Ambur Nicosia
Michael Noble
Austin Ochoa
Tanya Odom
Maria Ortiz
Ken Stewart

Quality of Life: ACS Committee
David Pincus, Co-Chair
Tina DiFeliciantonio, Co-Chair

Andrea Bernard
Lisa Daglian
Matthew Goodwin
Katherine Consuelo-Johnson
Austin Ochoa
Tanya Odom
Paul Seres
John Sharp
Khemraj Singh
James Wallace

Transportation Planning Committee
Jay Marcus, Co-Chair
Ernest Modarelli, Co-Chair

Jonathon Bokser
Pete Diaz
John Doswell
Brett Firfer
Walter Mankoff
Ken Stewart
David Solnick
Martin Treat
David Warren
Elizabeth Zechella


Waterfront, Parks and Environment Committee
Maarten de Kadt, Co-Chair
Delores Rubin, Co-Chair

Gwen Billig
Angel Cortes
John Doswell
Tina DiFeliciantonio
Brett Firfer
David Holowka
Lowell Kern
Eric Latzky
David Morales, public member
Jean-Daniel Noland
Brad Pascarella
John Sharp
Robert Trentlyon, public member
Hugh Weinberg
Pamela Wolff, public member

Budget Task Force
Burt Lazarin

Charles Bayor
Bruce MacAffer
Delores Rubin

WORKING GROUPS

Balanced Business
Frank Holozubiec, Chair

Katherine Consuelo-Johnson
Raul Larios
Burt Lazarin
Bruce MacAffer
Morgan McLean
Tanya Odom
John Sharp

Best Practices
Delores Rubin, Co-Chair
Walter Mankoff, Co-Chair

Lee Compton
Lisa Daglian
Brett Firfer
Frank Holuzubiec
Betty Mackintosh
Tanya Odom
Paul Seres
David Warren

Openness
Hugh Weinberg, Chair

Charles Bayor
Lee Compton
Jay Marcus
David Warren

Outreach
Eric Latzky, Chair

Burt Lazarin
Ernest Modarelli
Brad Pascarella
Delores Rubin
George Santana
David Warren

Board Representatives on Outside Groups

Aladdin Community Advisory Committee (CAC) Barbara Davis
BID  - 34th Street Partnership Tina DiFeliciantonio

http://www.34thstreet.org/

BID - Garment District Alliance David Solnick
http://www.garmentdistrict.nyc.com/
BID - Lincoln Square Pete Diaz
http://www.lincolnbid.org
BID - Times Square Alliance Bruce MacAffer
http://www.timessquarenyc.org/index.aspx
Meatpacking District Improvement Association Betty Mackintosh
http://www.meatpacking-distrit.com/
Bowery Residents Center CAC Pamela Wolff
http://brc.org/
Hudson River Park Adviosory Council Delores Rubin
http://www.hudsonriverpark.org/
Hudson Yards CAC Jean Daniel Noland
Betty Mackintosh
Javits CAC Lee Compton
http://www.javitscenter.com/
Moynihan Station CAC Lee Compton

http://esd.ny.gov/Subsidiaries_Projects/MSDC/MSDC.html

Eric Latzky
David Solnick
Solid Waste Advisory Committee Maarten de Kadt

 

 


Email A Friend

Printer Friendly
Text SizeSmall Fontmedium FontLarge Font