Community Board No. 3, Manhattan, New York City




Members

EXECUTIVE DIRECTORY
OFFICERS
Alysha Lewis-Coleman, Board Chair
Nancy Ortiz, First Vice-Chair
Michael Marino, Second Vice-Chair
Clint Smeltzer, Secretary
Eric Diaz, Assistant Secrectary
Herman Hewitt, Treasurer

COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Meghan Joye, Economic Development Committee
Mae Lee, Health, Seniors, & Human Services / Youth, Education, & Human Rights Committee
Jacky Wong, Land Use, Zoning, Public & Private Housing Committee
Linda Jones, Landmarks Committee
Trever Holland, Parks, Recreation, Cultural Affairs, & Waterfront Committee
Alexandra Militano, SLA & DCA Licensing Committee
David Crane, Transportation, Public Safety, & Environment Committee

TASK FORCE CHAIRS
Dominic Berg, Personnel Task Force

SUBCOMMITTEE CHAIRS
Carolyn Ratcliffe, Arts & Cultural Affairs Subcommittee
Chinatown Neighborhood Planning Subcommittee
Nancy Ortiz, NYCHA & Section 8 Subcommittee

MEMBERS (ALPHABETICALLY)

David Adams
Yaron Altman
Jesse Beck
Dominic Berg
Lee Berman
Lisa Burriss
Karlin Chan
Jonathan Chu
David Crane
Felicia Cruickshank
Paul DeRienzo
Eric Diaz
Alistair Economakis
Shirley Fennessey
Ryan Gilliam
Debra Glass
Herman Hewitt
Trever Holland
Linda Jones
Vaylateena Jones
Tatiana Jorio
Meghan Joye
Lisa Kaplan
Olympia Kazi
Joseph Kerns
Michelle Kuppersmith
Mae Lee
Alysha Lewis-Coleman
Ellen Luo
Michael Marino
Alexandra Militano
Therese Mitchell
Nancy Ortiz
Michael Perles
Paul Rangel
Carolyn Ratcliffe
Damaris Reyes
Richard Ropiak
Robin Schatell
Heidi Schmidt
Laryssa Shainberg
Clint Smeltzer
Anisha Steephen
Sandra Strother
Josephine Velez
Rodney Washington
Kathleen Webster
Jacky Wong

PUBLIC MEMBERS (ALPHABETICALLY)
Wellington Chen (Chinatown Neighborhood Planning Subcommittee)
Andrew Coamey (Economic Development)
Crystal Field (Arts & Cultural Affairs Subcommittee)
Mitchell Grubler (Landmarks)
Steve Herrick (Land Use, Zoning, Public & Private Housing)
Wayne Ho (Chinatown Neighborhood Planning Subcommittee)
Tim Laughlin (Land Use, Zoning, Public & Private Housing)
Camille Napoleon (NYCHA & Section 8 Housing Subcommittee)
Carmen Perez (Health, Seniors, & Human Services / Youth, Education & Human Rights Committee)
Peter Rinaldi (Landmarks Committee)
Melanie Wang (Chinatown Neighborhood Planning Subcommittee)
Troy Velez (NYCHA & Section 8 Housing Subcommittee)




Printer Friendly
Translate this page
Text SizeSmall Fontmedium FontLarge Font