Community Board No. 3, Manhattan, New York City




Members

EXECUTIVE DIRECTORY
OFFICERS
Alysha Lewis-Coleman, Board Chair
David Ford, First Vice-Chair
Nancy Ortiz, Second Vice-Chair
Clint Smeltzer, Secretary
Eric Diaz, Assistant Secrectary
- vacant-, Treasurer

COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Meghan Joye, Economic Development Committee
Mae Lee, Health, Seniors, & Human Services / Youth, Education, & Human Rights Committee
MyPhuong Chung, Land Use, Zoning, Public & Private Housing Committee
Linda Jones, Landmarks Committee
Trever Holland, Parks, Recreation, Cultural Affairs, & Waterfront Committee
Alexandra Militano, SLA & DCA Licensing Committee
David Crane, Transportation, Public Safety, & Environment Committee

TASK FORCE CHAIRS
Dominic Berg, Personnel Task Force

SUBCOMMITTEE CHAIRS
Carolyn Ratcliffe, Arts & Cultural Affairs Subcommittee
Gigi Li, Chinatown Neighborhood Planning Subcommittee
Lisa Burriss, Public Housing & Section 8 Housing Subcommittee

MEMBERS (ALPHABETICALLY)

David Adams
Yaron Altman
Dominic Berg
Lee Berman
Karen Blatt
Lisa Burriss
Karlin Chan
Jonathan Chu
MyPhuong Chung
David Crane
Enrique Cruz
Eric Diaz
Dean Diongson
Alistair Economakis
Shirley Fennessey
David Ford
Ryan Gilliam
Debra Glass
Herman F. Hewitt
Trever Holland
Linda Jones
Vaylateena Jones
Marnie Ann Joyce
Meghan Joye

Lisa Kaplan
Carol Kostik
Mae Lee
Veronica Leventhal
Alysha Lewis-Coleman
Gigi Li
Luis Lopez
Mei Lum
Robert Magliaro
Jeremy Markman
Alexandra Militano
Nancy Ortiz
Carolyn Ratcliffe
Joyce Ravitz
Damaris Reyes
Richard F. Ropiak
Robin Schatell
Laryssa Shainberg
Clint Smeltzer
Nancy Sparrow-Bartow
Josephine Velez
Rodney Washington
Kathleen Webster

PUBLIC MEMBERS (ALPHABETICALLY)
Andrew Chase (SLA & DCA Licensing)
Wellington Chen (Chinatown Neighborhood Planning Subcommittee)
Andrew Coamey (Economic Development)
Cathy Dang (Land Use, Zoning, Public & Private Housing)
Danielle DeOrsey (Transportation, Public Safety, & Environment)
Tobi Elkin (Parks, Recreation, Cultural Affairs, & Waterfront)
Crystal Field (Arts & Cultural Affairs Subcommittee)
Jonathan Gardenhire (Public Housing & Section 8 Housing Subcommittee)
Mitchell Grubler (Landmarks)
Libertad Guerra (Arts & Cultural Affairs Subcommittee)
Steve Herrick (Land Use, Zoning, Public & Private Housing)
Wayne Ho (Chinatown Neighborhood Planning Subcommittee)
Anne Johnson (Transportation, Public Safety, & Environment)
Tim Laughlin (Land Use, Zoning, Public & Private Housing)
Sophie Maerowitz (Transportation, Public Safety, & Environment)
Michael Marino (Parks, Recreation, Cultural Affairs, & Waterfront)
Daisy Paez (Parks, Recreation, Cultural Affairs, & Waterfront)
Carmen Perez (Health, Seniors, & Human Services / Youth, Education & Human Rights)
Diego Segalini (Economic Development)
Sandra Strother (Health, Seniors, & Human Services / Youth, Education & Human Rights)
Melanie Wang (Chinatown Neighborhood Planning Subcommittee)
Jacky Wong (Land Use, Zoning, Public & Private Housing)




Printer Friendly
Translate this page
Text SizeSmall Fontmedium FontLarge Font