STANDING COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS:
|
|
EXECUTIVE
|
Carter Booth, Chair Anita Brandt/Frederica Sigel, Land Use |
Daniel Miller, 1st Vice Chair Rich Caccappolo, Parks & Waterfront
|
Susan Kent, 2nd Vice Chair Joseph Gallagher, Quality of Life
|
Antony Wong, Treasurer Jeannine Kiely, Schools & Edu. |
Valerie De La Rosa, Secretary Robin Rothstein, Arts & Institutions |
Amy Brenna, Asst. Sec. Shirley Secunda, Traffic & Transpo.
|
Susanna Aaron, Social Services Chenault Spence, Landmarks
|
Robert Ely/Donna Raftery, SLA Janet Liff, Econ. Dev. & Small Business
|
|
|
|
|
ARTS AND INSTITUTIONS |
Board Members Public Members
|
Robin Rothstein, Chair Kristin Marting
|
Amy Brenna Jonathan Slaff |
Coral Dawson
|
Susan Gammie
|
Wayne Kawadler
|
Patricia Laraia |
Rocio Sanz |
Scott Sartiano
|
Georgia Silvera Seamans
|
|
|
|
ECONOMIC DEV. & SMALL BUSINESS |
Board Members Public Members |
Janet Liff, Chair
|
Bo Riccobono, Vice Chair |
Valerie De La Rosa |
David Gruber |
Daniel Miller |
Scott Sartiano |
Frederica Sigel |
|
|
|
LAND USE & HOUSING
|
Board Members Public Members
|
Anita Brandt, Co-Chair Sean Sweeney |
Frederica Sigel, Co-Chair |
Katy Bordonaro
|
John Paul DeVerna |
Doris Diether |
David Gruber |
Michael Levine |
Donna Raftery
|
Sandy Russo |
Susan Wittenberg |
|
|
LANDMARKS & PUBLIC AESTHETICS
|
Board Members Public Members
|
Chenault Spence, Chair Albert Bennett
|
Susan Gammie, Vice Chair Mostafa Osman |
Anita Brandt
|
Valerie De La Rosa |
Doris Diether
|
Jonathan Geballe
|
Brian Pape |
Bo Riccobono
|
Sandy Russo |
|
|
|
LIQUOR LICENSING 1
|
Board Members Public Members
|
Robert Ely, Co-Chair |
Donna Raftery, Co-Chair |
Tom Connor |
Cormac Flynn
|
Lois Rakoff |
Dr. Shirley Smith |
Susan Wittenberg |
Antony Wong |
|
|
|
|
LIQUOR LICENSE 2
|
Board Members Public Members
|
Donna Raftery, Co-Chair
|
Robert Ely, Co-Chair
|
Katy Bordonaro |
Mar Fitzgerald |
Susan Kent |
Robin Rothstein |
Kristin Shea |
Dr. Shirley Smith |
|
|
|
|
PARKS & WATERFRONT
|
Board Members Public Members
|
Rich Caccappolo, Chair Nancy Brous |
Coral Dawson Elizabeth Gilmore |
Jonathan Geballe Sharon Woolums |
Jeannine Kiely
|
Matt Metzger |
Shirley Secunda
|
Kristin Shea |
Georgia Silvera Seamans |
Susan Wittenberg |
|
|
|
QUALITY OF LIFE
|
Board Members Public Members
|
Joseph Gallagher, Chair Linda Aizer
|
Ritu Chattree Ann Arlen |
Susan Kent Karen Eckhoff
|
Michael Levine Ellen Peterson-Lewis |
Ed Ma Rhea Sohne |
Brian Pape |
Rocio Sanz |
Cathy Sullivan
|
|
|
|
|
SCHOOLS & EDUCATION
|
Board Members Public Members
|
Jeannine Kiely, Chair Barbara Glassman |
Patricia Laraia, Vice-Chair Michael Markowitz |
Akeela Azcuy |
Keen Berger |
Amy Brenna |
Rich Caccappolo |
Mar Fitzgerald |
Betty Kubovy-Weiss |
Matthew Metzger |
|
|
|
SOCIAL SERVICES COMMITTEE
|
Board Members Public Members
|
Susanna Aaron, Chair Jessica Aaron
|
Keen Berger Chris Leonard
|
Tom Connor Rachel Yarmolinsky
|
Wayne Kawadler |
Cathy Sullivan |
Adam Zeldin |
|
|
TRAFFIC & TRANSPORTATION
|
Board Members Public Members
|
Shirley Secunda, Chair Joseph Flahaven
|
Ritu Chattree, Vice Chair George Haikalis
|
Joseph Gallagher
|
Janet Liff |
Edward Ma
|
Daniel Miller |
Lois Rakoff |
Antony Wong |
Adam Zeldin
|
|
|
|
BY-LAWS WORKING GROUP |
Susan Kent, Chair |
Katy Bordonaro |
David Gruber |
Patricia Laraia |
Matthew Metzger |
Kristin Shea |
|
|
|
ELIZABETH STREET GARDEN WORKING GROUP |
Board Members Public Members |
David Gruber, Chair |
Rich Caccappolo |
Georgia Silvera Seamans |
Susan Wittenberg |
|
|
|
EQUITY WORKING GROUP |
Mar Fitzgerald, Co-Chair |
Patricia Laraia, Co-Chair |
Akeela Azcuy |
Katy Bordonaro |
Amy Brenna |
Betty Kubovy-Weiss |
Matthew Metzger |
Sandy Russo |
Antony Wong |
|
|
|
550 WASHINGTON ST. WORKING GROUP
|
Board Members Public Members |
Katy Bordonaro |
Anita Brandt |
Rich Caccappolo |
David Gruber |
Daniel Miller |
Shirley Secunda |
|
|
REOPENING WORKING GROUP |
Board Members Public Members |
Valeri De La Rosa, Chair |
Robert Ely |
Joseph Gallagher |
Daniel Miller |
Donna Raftery |
|
|
BOARD COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS:
|
|
FINANCE
|
Antony Wong, Chair
|
Valerie De La Rosa
|
Susan Kent |
|
|
|
PERSONNEL
|
Carter Booth, Chair
|
Valerie De La Rosa
|
Susan Kent |
Daniel Miller |
Antony Wong |
|
|
SPECIAL APPOINTMENTS:
|
|
BELLEVUE COMMUNITY ADVISORY BOARD |
|
|
|
CHINATOWN BID
|
Antony Wong
|
|
|
HRPT ADVISORY COUNCIL |
Daniel Miller |
|
|
GOUVERNEUR/GOTHAM COMMUNITY ADVISORY BOARD |
Lois Rakoff |
|
|
HUDSON SQUARE BID |
Dan Miller
|
|
|
MEATPACKING BID |
Frederica Sigel |
|
|
NOHO BID |
Carter Booth
|
|
|
SOHO BROADWAY BID
|
Susan Wittenberg |
|
|
UNION SQUARE BID |
Susan Kent
|
|
|
VILLAGE ALLIANCE BID
|
Shirley Secunda
|
|
|
WASHINGTON SQUARE PARK CONSERVANCY
|
Kristin Shea |
|
|
STONEWALL NATIONAL MONUMENT |
Susanna Aaron |
|
|
|