Get Adobe PDF Reader
 Adobe Acrobat Reader
(required to view PDFs)




Committees & Taskforces

 Battery Park City Committee
 Executive Committee
 Financial District Committee
 Landmarks Committee
 Personnel Committee
 Planning Committee
 Quality Of Life Committee
 Seaport/Civic Center Committee
 Street Fair Task Force
 Tribeca Committee
 Youth & Education Committee


BATTERY PARK CITY COMMITTEE
ANTHONY NOTARO, CHAIR
NINFA SEGARRA, CO-CHAIR
GEORGE CALDERARO
JEFF GALLOWAY
DENNIS GAULT
TOM GOODKIND
KATHLEEN GUPTA
TAMMY MELTZER
JEFFREY MIHOK
SUSAN WU

[Back to Top]

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
CATHERINE MCVAY HUGHES, CHAIR
ANTHONY NOTARO, CO-CHAIR
ROGER BYROM
JEFF GALLOWAY
DENNIS GAULT
TRICIA JOYCE
JOEL KOPEL
ELIZABETH LEWINSOHN
ADAM MALITZ
PATRICIA L. MOORE
MARCO PASANELLA
EDWARD SHEFFE

[Back to Top]

FINANCIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE
EDWARD SHEFFE, CHAIR
SUSAN COLE, CO-CHAIR
THOMAS BERTON
DERON CHARKOUDIAN
FRANCES M. CURTIS
LINDA GERSTMAN
MARIAMA JAMES
PATRICK M. KENNELL
MICHAEL KETRING
JOEL KOPEL
ELIZABETH LAMERE
CALLI LERNER
MEGAN MCHUGH
PATRICIA L. MOORE
TIFFANY WINBUSH

[Back to Top]

LANDMARKS COMMITTEE
ROGER BYROM, CHAIR
BRUCE EHRMANN, CO-CHAIR
MARC AMERUSO
ALICE BLANK
SUSAN COLE
JEFF EHRLICH
JASON FRIEDMAN
NOEL E. JEFFERSON
MEGAN MCHUGH
VERA SUNG
CHOW XIE

[Back to Top]

PERSONNEL COMMITTEE
ROGER BYROM, CHAIR
SUSAN COLE, CO-CHAIR
LINDA GERSTMAN
JOEL KOPEL
TAMMY MELTZER
PATRICIA L. MOORE
ANTHONY NOTARO

[Back to Top]

PLANNING COMMITTEE
JEFF GALLOWAY, CHAIR
MICHAEL CONNOLLY, CO-CHAIR
MARC AMERUSO
ELIZABETH AVILA
WENDY CHAPMAN
FERN CUNNINGHAM
TOM GOODKIND
KATHLEEN GUPTA
PATRICK M. KENNELL
MICHAEL KETRING
ELIZABETH LAMERE
DIANE LAPSON
JOSEPH LERNER
ADAM MALITZ
TAMMY MELTZER
ANTHONY NOTARO
MARCO PASANELLA
ROBERT SCHNECK
EDWARD SHEFFE
ANDREW ZELTER

[Back to Top]

QUALITY OF LIFE COMMITTEE
PATRICIA L. MOORE, CHAIR
JEFF EHRLICH, CO-CHAIR
MARC AMERUSO
ELIZABETH AVILA
SUSAN COLE
MARVA CRAIG
FERN CUNNINGHAM
MITCHELL FROHMAN
DIANE LAPSON
ELIZABETH LEWINSOHN
NINFA SEGARRA
ROBERT SCHNECK

[Back to Top]

SEAPORT/CIVIC CENTER COMMITTEE
MARCO PASANELLA, CHAIR
CALLI LERNER, CO-CHAIR
THOMAS BERTON
DERON CHARKOUDIAN
FRANCES M. CURTIS
JASON FRIEDMAN
LINDA GERSTMAN
PAUL HOVITZ
JOEL KOPEL
JOSEPH LERNER
VERA SUNG
TIFFANY WINBUSH

[Back to Top]

STREET FAIR TASK FORCE
DERON CHARKOUDIAN, CHAIR
PATRICIA L. MOORE
ANTHONY NOTARO
EDWARD SHEFFE
MEGAN MCHUGH

[Back to Top]

TRIBECA COMMITTEE
ELIZABETH LEWINSOHN, CHAIR
ALICE BLANK, CO-CHAIR
MARC AMERUSO
MICHAEL CONNOLLY
JEFF EHRLICH
BRUCE EHRMANN
MITCHELL FROHMAN
NOEL JEFFERSON
TRICIA JOYCE
ADAM MALITZ
ROBERT TOWNLEY
CHOW XIE

[Back to Top]

YOUTH & EDUCATION COMMITTEE
TRICIA JOYCE, CHAIR
PAUL HOVITZ, CO-CHAIR
WENDY CHAPMAN
MARVA CRAIG
DENNIS GAULT
MARIAMA JAMES
TAMMY MELTZER
JEFFREY MIHOK
ROBERT TOWNLEY
SUSAN WU
ANDREW ZELTER

[Back to Top]


Email A Friend

Printer Friendly
Text SizeSmall Fontmedium FontLarge Font