Get Adobe PDF Reader
 Adobe Acrobat Reader
(required to view PDFs)




Committees & Taskforces

 Battery Park City Committee
 Executive Committee
 Financial District Committee
 Landmarks Committee
 Personnel Committee
 Planning Committee
 Quality Of Life Committee
 Seaport/Civic Center Committee
 Street Fair Task Force
 Tribeca Committee
 Youth & Education Committee


BATTERY PARK CITY COMMITTEE
NINFA SEGARRA, CHAIR
JEFFREY MIHOK, CO-CHAIR
DENNIS GAULT
TOM GOODKIND
ELIAZBETH GOODY
KATHLEEN GUPTA
TAMMY MELTZER

[Back to Top]

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
ANTHONY NOTARO, CHAIR
PAUL HOVITZ, CO-CHAIR
ROGER BYROM
SUSAN COLE
DENNIS GAULT
TRICIA JOYCE
PATRICK KENNELL
JOEL KOPEL
ELIZABETH LEWINSOHN
PATRICIA L. MOORE
TAMMY MELTZER
MARCO PASANELLA
NINFA SEGARRA

[Back to Top]

FINANCIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE
SUSAN COLE, CHAIR
MICHAEL KETRING, CO-CHAIR
THOMAS BERTON
DERON CHARKOUDIAN
FRANCES M. CURTIS
MARIAMA JAMES
PATRICK M. KENNELL
JOEL KOPEL
ELIZABETH LAMERE
VIK LULLA
MEGAN MCHUGH
PATRICIA L. MOORE
LAURA STARR
CALLI TEDESCO
REGGIE THOMAS
TIFFANY WINBUSH

[Back to Top]

LANDMARKS COMMITTEE
ROGER BYROM, CHAIR
BRUCE EHRMANN, CO-CHAIR
MARC AMERUSO
ALICE BLANK
SUSAN COLE
JEFF EHRLICH
JASON FRIEDMAN
MEGAN MCHUGH
VERA SUNG
CHOW XIE

[Back to Top]

PERSONNEL COMMITTEE
ROGER BYROM, CHAIR
SUSAN COLE, CO-CHAIR
JOEL KOPEL
TAMMY MELTZER

[Back to Top]

PLANNING COMMITTEE
PATRICK M. KENNELL, CHAIR
KEITH MARKEL, CO-CHAIR
MARC AMERUSO
WENDY CHAPMAN
FERN CUNNINGHAM
JASON FRIEDMAN
TOM GOODKIND
ELIZABETH GOODY
KATHLEEN GUPTA
MICHAEL KETRING
ELIZABETH LAMERE
DIANE LAPSON
JOSEPH LERNER
ADAM MALITZ
TAMMY MELTZER
MARCO PASANELLA
ROBERT SCHNECK
LAURA STARR
REGGIE THOMAS
ANDREW ZELTER

 [Back to Top] 

QUALITY OF LIFE COMMITTEE
PATRICIA L. MOORE, CHAIR
JEFF EHRLICH, CO-CHAIR
MARC AMERUSO
MITCHELL FROHMAN
DIANE LAPSON
ELIZABETH LEWINSOHN
VIK LULLA
ROBERT SCHNECK
CHARLOTTE SOEHNER

[Back to Top] 

SEAPORT/CIVIC CENTER COMMITTEE
MARCO PASANELLA, CHAIR
CALLI TEDESCO, CO-CHAIR
THOMAS BERTON
DERON CHARKOUDIAN
FERN CUNNINGHAM
FRANCES M. CURTIS
PAUL HOVITZ
JOEL KOPEL
JOSEPH LERNER
KEITH MARKEL
VERA SUNG
TIFFANY WINBUSH 

[Back to Top] 

STREET FAIR TASK FORCE
DERON CHARKOUDIAN, CHAIR
VIK LULLA
MEGAN MCHUGH 
PATRICIA L. MOORE
REGGIE THOMAS

[Back to Top] 

TRIBECA COMMITTEE
ELIZABETH LEWINSOHN, CHAIR
ALICE BLANK, CO-CHAIR
MARC AMERUSO
JEFF EHRLICH
BRUCE EHRMANN
MITCHELL FROHMAN
TRICIA JOYCE
ADAM MALITZ
MANUEL ROMERO
ROBERT TOWNLEY
CHOW XIE 

[Back to Top]

YOUTH & EDUCATION COMMITTEE
TRICIA JOYCE, CHAIR
PAUL HOVITZ, CO-CHAIR
WENDY CHAPMAN
DENNIS GAULT
MARIAMA JAMES
TAMMY MELTZER
JEFFREY MIHOK
MANUEL ROMERO
CHARLOTTE SOEHNER
ROBERT TOWNLEY
ANDREW ZELTER

[Back to Top]

 



Printer Friendly
Text SizeSmall Fontmedium FontLarge Font