Get Adobe PDF Reader
 Adobe Acrobat Reader
(required to view PDFs)




Committees & Taskforces

 Battery Park City Committee
 Executive Committee
 Human, Veterans & Senior Services Task Force
 Land Use, Zoning & Economic Development Committee
 Landmarks & Preservation Committee
 Licensing & Permits Committee
 Personnel Committee
 Quality of Life & Service Delivery Committee
 Street Fair Task Force
 Waterfront, Parks & Resiliency Committee
 Youth & Education Committee

 


Battery Park City Committee
NINFA SEGARRA (C)
TAMMY MELTZER, (CC)
TOM GOODKIND
ELIZABETH GOODY
KATHLEEN GUPTA
JEFFREY MIHOK

[Back to Top]

Executive Committee
ANTHONY NOTARO, JR. (C)
PAUL HOVITZ (CC)
ROGER BYROM
JEFF EHRLICH
TRICIA JOYCE
PATRICK M. KENNELL
JOEL KOPEL
TAMMY MELTZER 
PATRICIA L. MOORE
MARCO PASANELLA
NINFA SEGARRA

[Back to Top]

Human,Veterans & Senior Services Task Force
FRANCES M. CURTIS (C)
TOM GOODKIND (CC)
MARC AMERUSO
FERN CUNNINGHAM
MITCHELL FROHMAN
PATRICK M. KENNELL

[Back to Top]

Land Use, Zoning & Economic Development Committee
PATRICK M. KENNELL (C)
REGGIE THOMAS (CC)
MARC AMERUSO
THOMAS BERTON
ALICE BLANK
DERON CHARKOUDIAN
FERN CUNNINGHAM
BRUCE EHRMANN
TOM GOODKIND
ELIZABETH GOODY
MICHAEL KETRING
JOSEPH LERNER
ELIZABETH LEWINSOHN
ADAM MALITZ
KEITH MARKEL
TAMMY MELTZER
MANUEL ROMERO
LAURA STARR

[Back to Top]

Landmarks & Preservation Committee
ROGER BYROM (C)
BRUCE EHRMANN (CC)
MARC AMERUSO
SUSAN COLE
JEFF EHRLICH
JASON FRIEDMAN
MEGAN MCHUGH
VERA SUNG
CHOW XIE

[Back to Top]

Licensing & Permits Committee
JEFF EHRLICH (C)
SUSAN COLE (ACTING CC)
MARC AMERUSO
ROGER BYROM
FRANCES M. CURTIS
MITCHELL FROHMAN
MARIAMA JAMES
JOEL KOPEL
ELIZABETH LAMERE
ADAM MALITZ
KEITH MARKEL
MEGAN MCHUGH
PATRICIA L. MOORE
CALLI TEDESCO
CHOW XIE

[Back to Top]

Personnel Committee
ROGER BYROM (ACTING C)
SUSAN COLE (CC)
JOEL KOPEL

[Back to Top]

Quality of Life & Service Delivery Committee
PATRICIA L. MOORE (C)
CALLI TEDESCO (CC)
MARC AMERUSO
THOMAS BERTON
DERON CHARKOUDIAN
FERN CUNNINGHAM
FRANCES M. CURTIS
MITCHELL FROHMAN
TRICIA JOYCE
PATRICK M. KENNELL
MICHAEL KETRING
DIANE LAPSON
MARCO PASANELLA
ROBERT SCHNECK
CHARLOTTE SOEHNER
REGGIE THOMAS
ROBERT TOWNLEY

[Back to Top] 

Street Fair Task Force
DERON CHARKOUDIAN (C)
MEGAN MCHUGH

[Back to Top] 

Waterfront, Parks & Resiliency Committee

MARCO PASANELLA (C)
ALICE BLANK (CC)
MARC AMERUSO
THOMAS BERTON
WENDY CHAPMAN
FRANCES M. CURTIS
JASON FRIEDMAN
KATHLEEN GUPTA
PAUL HOVITZ
JOEL KOPEL
ELIZABETH LAMERE
DIANE LAPSON
JOSEPH LERNER
ELIZABETH LEWINSOHN
ROBERT SCHNECK
NINFA SEGARRA
LAURA STARR
VERA SUNG
ROBERT TOWNLEY
ANDREW ZELTER

[Back to Top]

Youth & Education Committee
TRICIA JOYCE (C)
PAUL HOVITZ (CC)
WENDY CHAPMAN
MARIAMA JAMES
TAMMY MELTZER
JEFFREY MIHOK
MANUEL ROMERO
CHARLOTTE SOEHNER
ROBERT TOWNLEY
ANDREW ZELTER


Printer Friendly
Text SizeSmall Fontmedium FontLarge Font