Newsletter Sign-up Weather Advisories Owner's Bill of Rights Printer Friendly Format Translate This Page
 
House #
 
Street Name
 
  Borough
 
 
 
Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Electricians & Plumbers - 1998 - 2013

2013 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Concrete Testing
No.

Name & License #

Company

Disposition
1. Kasparian, Richard
PE # 049819
A-1 Testing Laboratories Surrender of privileges.
2012 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Electricians
No. Type/Name Company Disposition
1. Ferrigno, John Northstar Electrical Contractors, Inc. Fine
2. Hubert, Joshua ANKOVA Designs Fine
2012 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Plumbers
No. Type/Name Company Disposition
1. Carter, Robert Carter's Mechanical Fine
2. Giovanni's Plumbing Giovanni's Plumbing Fine
3. Ramkoomar, Seenath Seenath Ramkoomar Fine
4. Sidejob Home Improvement LLC Sidejob Home Improvement LLC Fine
5. Wang, Li Heng Li Heng Wang Fine
2011 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Electricans
No. Type/Name Company Disposition
1. Akyasar, Nurettin Nurettin Akyasar Fine
2. Burgress, Orlando Patco Electric Fine
3. Cassidy, Glynn Glynn Cassidy Fine
4. Ellorin, George E. Signature Design and Construction Fine
5. Farfan, Edgar Edgar Farfan Fine
6. Guillen, Juan Folks Electrical Fine
7. Hogan, Paul Apex Construction Fine
8. Hoq, Fakhrul Dream USA Construction Fine
9. Jackson, Donald C. Donald Jackson Fine
10. Leco Electrical Company Leco Electrical Company Fine
11. Netcom Electric, Inc. Netcom Electric, Inc. Fine
12. Patrizio, Ruben Jen Electrical Fine
13. Phase 3 Electric Inc. Phase 3 Electric Inc. Fine
14. Plunkett, John John Plunkett Fine
15. Roopnarine, Gendalall Gendalall Roopnarine Fine
16. Strutinskiy , Asset A to Z Construction Fine
17. Sukhra, David Alpson Fine
18. Tal Electrical Contractors Inc., Tal Electrical Contractors Inc., Fine
19. Tekverk, Joseph Joseph Tekverk Fine
20. Walker, Roy Roy Walker Fine
2011 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Plumber
No. Type/Name Company Disposition
1. Ahmad, Daoud Daoud Ahmad Fine
2. Aranda Jr, Abraham A&D Taz. Inc. Fine
3. B & D Plumbing & Heat B & D Plumbing & Heat Fine
4. Bernard, James James Bernard Fine
5. Bongiorno, Al IDB Plumbing & Heating, LTD; D&B Plumbing & Heating Fine
6. Calle, Luis Luis Calle Fine
7. Cirikovic, Damir Jbayot Home Design Fine
8. Csecsi, Zsott Bay Ridge Plumbing & Heating Inc. Fine
9. Dickens, Jr., Charlie C & J Plumbing Fine
10. Gay, Johan Yovanny Plumbing Fine
11. Gjeloshi, Eduart EDI Mechanical Plumbing Fine
12. Gonzalez, Daniel Penava Mechanical Fine
13. H. Zhen, Qun Nu-Way Plumbing Corp. Fine
14. Heng Chen, Jiang Prosperity Construction Fine
15. Hoq, Fakhrul Dream USA Construction Fine
16. Hysenja, Roland Ronaldo Mechanic Co. Piping & Heating Fine
17. Jackson, Donald C. Donald Jackson Fine
18. Lakas, Alfred Al's Heating Service Fine
19. Lambert, Robert Robert Lambert Fine
20. Leco Electrical Company Inc. Leco Electrical Company Fine
21. Lewis, Lloyd Lloyd Lewis Fine
22. Lumi, Eris P&F Plumbing & Heating Fine
23. Mara , Agron Ronaldo Mechanic Co. Piping & Heating Fine
24. Molina, Castuco Castuco Molina Fine
25. Molina, Joseph Penava Mechanical Fine
26. Ngjeci, Shkelqim Ronaldo Mechanic Co. Piping & Heating Fine
27. Nu-Way Plumbing Corp. Nu-Way Plumbing Corp. Fine
28. Rucci, Roy Rucci Oil Company Fine
29. Widmack, Antoine Magnetic Plumbing & Heating Fine
30. Zhagnay, Jose Jose Zhagnay Fine
2011 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Sign Hangers
No. Type/Name Company Disposition
1. Nahun David Granados Diaz NYPY Signs Fine
2010 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Electricans
No. Name Company Disposition
1. Bakir, Issam Triboro Electrical Contracting; IST Electric Fine
2. Castellanos, Alexis J & S Mechanical Fine
3. Chao, Lin Lin Chao Fine
4. Chen, Ru Ru Da Chen Fine
5. Cheng, Hui Hui Cheng Fine
6. Di, Bao Bao Di Fine
7. Duda, Stonislsn (Stanislaw) Poler Contracting Fine
8. Garvin, Thomas Thomas Garvin Fine
9. Haniff, Tarif Tarif Haniff Fine
10. Hong, Jin Jin Hong Fine
11. Jack Stephen, Ian Ian Jack Stephen Fine
12. Jalagat, Jeffrey Petri Electrical/A.G. Morgan Fine
13. Joris, Gregory Gregory Joris Fine
14. Jose, James MP Jimmy Fine
15. Kalicharan, JP KALI Building & Construction Corp. Fine
16. Lomashvili, Zurab Loma Electric Fine
17. Lombardi, James Brooklyn Heating Corp. Fine
18. Mohamed, Hassan Hassan Mohamed Fine
19. Pedro, Ripoll Ripoll Pedro Fine
20. Petrov, German German Petrov Fine
21. Plunkett, John A Unique Signs & Electrical Contracting Fine
22. Richard, Soman Soman Richard Fine
23. Roopnarine, Gendalall Gendalall Roopnarine Fine
24. Sang, Ko Song's Electric, Sang's Electric Fine
25. Smith, Kenrick Kenrick Smith Fine
26. Williams, Donald D & D Electrical Company Fine
27. Yakunin, Victor Victor Yakunin Fine
28. Yarde, Noel Floors By Betton Fine
2010 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Plumber
No. Name Company Disposition
1. Bajram, Gjenasa Gjenasa Bajram Fine
2. Basara, Hardan Hardan Basara Fine
3. Bernal, Oscar J & S Mechanical Fine
4. DeLaCruz, Juan Juan DeLaCruz Fine
5. Djuric, Slobodan Slobodan Djuric Fine
6. Drumgo, Walter Walter Drumgo Fine
7. Duke, Verney Verney Duke Fine
8. Eastman, Aldric Pere Fine
9. Father & Son Sewer Service Inc Father & Son Sewer Service Inc Fine
10. Frazier, Levern Levern Frazier Fine
11. Gregory, Joseph Joseph Gregory Fine
12. Henry, Raymon Raymon Henry Fine
13. James, Bernard BJ Piping & Heating LLC Fine
14. Kammas, Michael Queens Plumbing Fine
15. Laguna, Waldemar Waldemar Laguna Fine
16. Macias, Fernando Fernando Macias Fine
17. Madajewski, Miroslaw Miroslaw Madajewski Fine
18. Marrero, Carlos Carlos Marrero Fine
19. Matamoroa, Aly Aly Matamoroa Fine
20. Mineo, John John Mineo Plumbing & Heating Fine
21. Moncrieffe, CC CC Moncrieffe Fine
22. Pablo, Molimillo Molimillo Pablo Fine
23. Petrov, German German Petrov Fine
24. Pullini, Albert Pullini Water Services Inc. Fine
25. Rodriguez, Dennis Advanced Plumbing Fine
26. Rodriguez, Ruben D. Ruben D. Rodriguez Fine
27. Salvatore, Annato Annato Salvatore Fine
28. Singh, Manjit Manjit Singh Fine
29. Stemma, Giovanni Giovanni's Plumbing Fine
30. Woodbine, Jeffrey Jeffrey Woodbine Fine
2010 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Sign Hangers
No. Type/Name Company Disposition
1.

Bautista, Angel

Angel Bautista Fine
2.

Bautista, Franklin

Franklin Bautista Fine
3. Ifraimov, Arthur Arthur Ifraimov Fine
4. Ladder 3 Corp Ladder 3 Corp Fine
5. Pukhovitskiy, Yury Ladder 3 Corp Fine
6. Volkov, Edward Edward Volkov Fine
2010 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Welders
No. Type/Name Company Disposition
1.

N&C Ironworks Inc.

N&C Ironworks Inc. Fine
2009 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Electricans
No. Type/Name Company Disposition
1. Aghajani, Houshang Well Tech Electric, Inc. Fine
2. Berthraume, Roy Roy Berthraume Fine
3. Carrion, Andres Andres Carrion Fine
4. Chen , Zhu Zhu Chen Fine
5. Chen, Guofeng Guofeng Chen Fine
6. Daniels, Enos St. Earl Electrical & Contracting Co. Fine
7. Dresch, George George Dresch Piping & Heating Fine
8. Dzeloski, Amed AD Superlight Fine
9. Elleston, Desmond S. Desmond of New York Fine
10. Emiles, Jorge Jorge Emiles Fine
11. Fremer, Allan Allan Fremer Fine
12. Gordon, Patrick Patrick Gordon Fine
13. Grunwald, Miroslow Miroslow Grunwald Fine
14. Henry, Roy D Roy Henry Fine
15. Huang, Runhua H&M Contractors Fine
16. Jong Seo, Hoon Hoon Jong Seo Fine
17. Lin, Xingquo Xingquo Lin Fine
18. Mendez, Virgilio J. JJ Professional Painting Fine
19. Mendoza, Oscar Oscar Mendoza Fine
20. Mohamed, Naseer NaseerMohamed Fine
21. Mohammad, Safdar Swan General Trading & Contracting, Inc. Fine
22. Mohammed, Salime L & B Electrical Contracting Fine
23. Pizza, Frank Frank Pizza Fine
24. Plunkett, John Unique Signs & Electrical Co. Fine
25. Rico, Maurice Maurice Rico Fine
26. Rischmoller, Renato Renato Rischmoller Fine
27. Silva, Carlos F&D Home Improvement Inc. Fine
28. Singh, Gurcharan B&S Restoration Fine
29. Singh, Nar Shob & Shom Construction Inc. Fine
30. St. Louis, Vincent Easy Does It Electrical Service Corp. Fine
31. Teslov, Andrey Besson Corp Fine
32. Vassallo , Sean LLE Fine
33. Willliams, Rolton Rolton Willliams Fine
34. Zabawa, Jaroslaw ABC Interior Exterior Services Inc. Fine
35. Zheng, Jian Hai Jian Hai Zheng Fine
36. Zheng, Kuan Kuan Zheng Fine
2009 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Plumber
No. Name Company Disposition
1. Atlan, Leroy Leroy Atlan Fine
2. Baroukh, Doron Doron Baroukh Fine
3. Battalico, Michael Michael Battalico Fine
4. Berthraume, Roy J Roy Berthraume Fine
5. Boodhoo, Rabindranauth Shob & Shom Construction Inc. Fine
6. Chen, Zhen Zhen Chen Fine
7. Cole, Melvin Melvin Cole Fine
8. Cummings, Mark Mark's Sewer & Drain Cleaning Specialists Fine
9. Curcio, John J&E Mechanical Fine
10. Dresch, George S George Dresch Piping & Heating Fine
11. Elleston, Desmond S. Desmond of New York Fine
12. Espinal, Alexander Alexander Espinal Fine
13. Fremer, Allan Allan Fremer Fine
14. Fritz Plumbing and Heating Fritz Plumbing and Heating Fine
15. Gianourakis, John Tilos Plumbing and Heating Fine
16. Grierson, Raphael R & G Maintenance Plumbing and Heating Fine
17. Grunwald, Miroslow Miroslaw Grunwald Fine
18. Jackson, Genaro Global Fine
19. Jaikaran, Ravi Ravi Jaikaran Fine
20. Kuo Yen, Jeng Jeng Kuo Yen Fine
21. Lakas, Alfred Al's Heating Service Fine
22. Latino, Anthony Anthony Latino Fine
23. Mendez, Virgil J. J.J. Professional Painting Fine
24. Mohomed, Sheraz Sheraz Mohomed Fine
25. Narime, Kampta Kempta Narime Fine
26. Plunkett, John A Unique Signs & Electrical Contracting Fine
27. Prosperity Construction Prosperity Construction Fine
28. Pukhauri , Merab Global Fine
29. Salomon Samaniego, Jose SMP Construction Inc. Fine
30. Simon-Tov, Yaniv Yaniv Simon-Tov Fine
31. Singh, Nar Shob & Shom Construction Inc. Fine
32. Williams, Kurt Kurt Williams Fine
33. Wysmulek, Mieczylaw Mjeczylaw Wysmulek Fine
34. Zhen, Qun H Nu-Way Plumbing Corp. Fine
35. Ziring, Yoakov Yoakov Ziring Fine
2008 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Electricians
No. Name Company Disposition
1. Ackerman, Brian DAC (Design and Construction) Inc. Fine
2. Aguila III, Angel S. Angel S. Aguila III Fine
3. Alevedo, Francisco Alevedo, Francisco Fine
4. Bui, Hoang Hoang Bui Fine
5. Delgado, Michael Michael Delgado Fine
6. He Yong, Shi Shi He Yong Fine
7. Ho, Nicholas Nicholas Ho Fine
8. Huang Jian, Yong Yong Huang Jian Fine
9. James, William William James Fine
10. Kolenovic, Abe Direct Electric Fine
11. Mageramov, Alexandre Alexandre Mageramov Fine
12. Maimon, Nissan Nissan the Handyman Fine
13. Nativo, Joseph ATEC Electrical Contracting Services Fine
14. Palumbo, M M Palumbo Fine
15. Pane, Frank Frank Pane Fine
16. Parshley, Michael Michael Parshley Fine
17. Perri, Charles Charles Perri Fine
18. Portorreal, Rafael Rafael Portorreal Fine
19. Rexma, Fatmir Rexma Construction Fine
20. Skantar, Stanislav Stanislav Skantar Fine
21. Tan, Gordon Garden Electrical Constracting Corp. Fine
22. Taveras, David J. David J. Taveras Fine
23. Yatrakis, Peter Peter Yatrakis Fine
2008 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Plumber
No. Name Company Disposition
1. Ackerman, Brian D.A.C. (Design & Construction) Fine
2. Alevedo, Francisco Alevedo, Francisco Fine
3. Ali, Michael Michael Ali Fine
4. Beylus, Zev Zev Beylus Fine
5. Castillo, Jorge Jorge Castillo Fine
6. Chong, Carl Carl Chong Fine
7. Figliolia, A. Alex Figliolia Contracting Fine
8. Frank, Ortalando 1-800 Plumbing Fine
9. Fuentes, Isaias Isaias Fuentes Fine
10 Garay, Cesar Cesar Garay Fine
11. Javed, Ali Ali Javed Fine
12. Jin Liv, Zhi Jin Liv Zhi Fine
13. Maimon, Nissan Nissan Handyman Fine
14. Nativo, Joseph ATEC Contracting Fine
15. Pane, Frank Frank Pane Fine
16. Perez, Richard Integrate Comfort Systems Fine
17. Persaud, Hoolas Hoolas Persuad Fine
18. Rexma, Fatmir Rexma Construction Fine
19. Rosa, Carlos Carlos Rosa Fine
20. Ruiz, Manuel William the Handyman Fine
21. Sultana, Sami All Home Improvements Fine
22. Weber, Ronald RJW Plumbing Corporation Fine
23. Yiu, Kin Lai Kin Lai Yiu Fine
24. Zhen, Qun H Nu-Way Plumbing Corp. Fine
2007 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Electricians
No. Name Company Disposition
1. Ashajani, Houshang Well Tech Electric Inc. Fine
2. Ashley, Trevor T & T Home Improvement Fine
3. Charles, Anthony Anthony Charles Fine
4. Comashi, Lediet Comashi, Lediet Fine
5. Ferdinand, Francis Francis Ferdinand Fine
6. Gallo, Joseph Joseph Gallo Fine
7. Gao, Chao Hui Country Construction Inc. Fine
8. Guiseppe, Falco Falco Guiseppe Fine
9. Hooker, Fernando Fernando Hooker Fine
10. Jimenez-Hernandez, Jose Jose Jimenez-Hernandez Fine
11. Kahalany, Ronen Hay Bathroom Kitchen Remodeling GC Fine
12. Khanukov, Natan Natan Khanukov Fine
13. Lamby, Herman Herman Lamby Fine
14. Liu Zhi, Jin Jin Liu Zhi Fine
15. Mailloux, Jean-Pierre DPS Inc. Fine
16. Marcin Motyka Marcin Motyka Fine
17. Martinez, Paul Paul Martinez Fine
18. Mazor, Nadav Nadav Mazor Fine
19. Mazzella, Francis Francis Mazzella Fine
20. Miller, John Action Const. Mgmt. Fine
21. Parker, Milton Milton Parker Fine
22. Rose, Michael G. Michael G. Rose Fine
23. Rynn, Christopher Christopher Rynn Fine
24. Surujnarine, Hemlall Hemlall Surujnarine Fine
25. Vellios, George George Vellios Fine
26. Walsh, Carl Carl Walsh Fine
27. Washington, Jerome Jerome Washington Fine
28. Yatrakis, Peter D Peter Yatrakis Fine
29. Zekiroska, Altn Altn Zekiroska Fine
2007 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Plumber
No. Name Company Disposition
1. Ashley, Trevor T & T Home Improvement Fine
2. Chao Hui Gao Country Construction Inc. Fine
3. Gallo, Joseph S Joseph Gallo Fine
4. Hooker, Fernando Fernando Hooker Fine
5. Jensen, Halvord C Hal's Piping & Heating Fine
6. Kahalany, Ronen Hay Bathroom Kitchen Remodeling GC Fine
7. Lowy, Ephraim B&B Mechanical Fine
8. Mailoux, Jean Pierre DPS Inc. Fine
9. Malpica, Pedro Ramos Pedro Ramos Malpica Fine
10. Marrapodi, John B Drain King Fine
11. Mazor, Nadav Nadav Mazor Fine
12. Miller, Henry L Henry Miller Fine
13. Mohammad, Safdar Swan General Trading & Contracting, Inc. Fine
14. Motyka, Marcin Marcin Motyka Fine
15. Muca, Gezim Gezim Muca Fine
16. Parker, Milton Milton Parker Fine
17. Rynn, Christopher Christopher Rynn Fine
18. Saverino, Michael Michael Saverino Fine
19. Vellios, George George Vellios Fine
20. Witt, Michael Michael Witt Fine
2006 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Electricians
No. Name Company Disposition
1. Akkas, Oktay Akkas, Oktay Fine
2. Bent, Desmond DB Electric Fine
3. Byrd, Jr., Willie James Willie James Byrd Jr. Fine
4. Fischman, Aron Aron Fischman Fine
5. Gangoo, Ronald Ronald Gangoo Fine
6. Levrints, Vasiliy V. Vasiliy Levrints Fine
7. Ozturk, Cemel USTA Construction Corp. Fine
8. Parmanand, Harinarine Harinarine Parmanand Fine
9. Saucedo, Paul A Total Mechanical Inc Fine
10. White, Junior Carribean Contracting Corp. Fine
2006 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Plumber
No. Name Company Disposition
1. Aurelio, Soroi Dollar Plumb. & Heat Fine
2. Byrd, Willie James Willie James Byrd Jr. Fine
3. Castillo, Andres Andres Castillo Fine
4. Citko, Wojciech Wojciech Citko Fine
5. Dimassi, Peter MNJ Mechanical Fine
6. Kasiak, Thomas Mr. Fixit Construction Specialist Fine
7. Milevski, Borche Borche Milevski Fine
8. Miller, Israel Miller, Israel Fine
9. Ozturk, Cemal USTA Construction Corp Fine
10. Saucedo, Paul Total Mechanical Fine
11. Skoczek , Zygmunt Zygmunt Skoczek Fine
12. Svartz, Haim HP Contruction Inc. Fine
2005 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Electricians
No. Name Company Disposition
1. Bobre, Adrian Nova Elect. Control Fine
2. Giraud, Artemio   Fine
3. Karntz, Jason Velco Electric Fine
4. Mittleman, Akiva   Fine
2005 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Plumber
No. Name Company Disposition
1. Jones, Moses Clyde   Warrant
2. Lam, Son   Fine
3. Lam, Jimmy   Fine
4. Lama, Paul   Fine
5. Mohammed, Azam Atlantic Trans America Fine
6. Ping, Lio Wei   Fine
7. Simon, Liang   Fine
8. Won, Jinho   Fine
2004 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Electrician
No. Name Company Disposition
1. Ochoa, Alex Alex Ochoa Electrical Contracting Fine
2004 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Plumber
No. Name Company Disposition
1. Alvarez, Jose   Fine
2. Bilas, Sam   Fine
3. Can X. Chen   Fine
4. Chen, Shi   Fine
5. Citeng, Hong   Fine
6. Cosgrove, Chris   Fine
7. D'Angelo, Liborio   Fine
8. Dale, Paris   Fine
9. Dash, Wilton   Fine
10. DeGasperi, Louis Sigma Piping Fine
11. DeLian, Xie   Fine
12. Demalo, Steven S. Demalo Plumbing and Heating Fine
13. Desantis, Steven   Fine
14. Dokolin, Norick   Fine
15. Dunne, Craig   Fine
16. Escallera, Juan   Fine
17. Fan, Zhong   Fine
18. Gang, Fan   Fine
19. Gerasismisttin, Alex   Fine
20. Greaves, Ralph   Fine
21. Gruber, Jacob Neptune Rooter Fine
22. Gung, Jing   Fine
23. Hu, Tianbao   Fine
24. Ismail, Alam   Fine
25. Ismail, Azad   Fine
26. Itskov, David   Fine
27. Kui, Zheng   Fine
28. Kwok, Yau   Fine
29. Kyunghee, Lee   Fine
30. Labrada, Ramon   Fine
31. Lacertosa, Joseph   Fine
32. Lagiewka, Jan   Fine
33. Larisen, Derick   Fine
34. Li, Feung   Fine
35. Li, Jin 8&8 Home Improvement Fine
36. Liadis, George   Fine
37. Liadis, George   Fine
38. Lian, Lin   Fine
39. Lile, Surag   Fine
40. Liu, Jiaxi   Fine
41. Liu, Wei 8&8 Home Improvement Fine
42. Ma, Guo Neng   Fine
43. Mikhailov, Oleg   Fine
44. Min, Yun   Fine
45. Miroslaw, Wolkonski   Fine
46. Mun, Kim   Fine
47. Nevah, Moises   Fine
48. Norn, Hay   Fine
49. Peart, Ronald   Fine
50. Price, Michael   Fine
51. Purygin, Valeriy   Fine
52. Rahim, Abdul   Fine
53. Ramdeholl, Naresh   Fine
54. Reush, Edward   Fine
55. Rondo, Pericles   Fine
56. Salemi, Hussain   Fine
57. Sanchez-Hoyt, Isidiro   Fine
58. Stanislaw, Stephen   Fine
59. Taffe, Clement   Fine
60. Wiktor, John   Fine
61. Wu, Lugen   Fine
62. Xin, Yong   Fine
63. Xu, Jianghau   Fine
2003 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Electrician
No. Name Company Disposition
1.   Medina Construction Warning Letter
2. Coppoki, Christopher All Borough Electric Warning Letter
3. Fields, Sandy Bestbuilt Construction Warning Letter
4. Hopper, Christopher   Fine
5. Jianhui, Eric Lin Medina Construction Fine
6. Lei, Alex Call Stan Company Fine
7. Marotta, Anthony   Warning Letter
8. Martinez, Anthony   Warning Letter
9. Mason, Ansil   Fine
10. Mendez, Alfredo M & M Electric Warning Letter
11. Parti, Mark Men At Work Fine
12. Ratzabi, Moshe   Fine,
Warning Letter
13. Scott, Stan Call Stan Company Fine
14. Thompson, Alfredo C & A Primestar Fine
2003 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Plumber
No. Name Company Disposition
1. Birchwood, Challenor All Plbg, Htg & Cooling Fine
2. Cioffi, Francesco   Fine,
Warning Letter
3. Connors, Kevin KBM Handyman Fine
4. Degasperi, Louis Sigma Plumbing Fine
5. Deng, Ziben   Fine
6. Faulisi, Mario   Fine
7. Gonzalez, Edward   Warning Letter
8. Harvey, Colin C & H General Construction Corp Fine
9. Haye, Aston   Warrant Status
10. Haz, Sergio   Fine
11. Holmes, Lee Lee Holmes Plbg & Htg Warning Letter
12. Jacobs, Eli   Fine
13. Johnson, Patrick NY Sewer Rooter, Queens Plbg Sewer Rooter, Belle Harbor Sewer Fine
14. Martinez, Louis STAT Inc. Warning Letter
15. Min, Jiexie   Fine
16. Mota, German Sigma Plumbing Warrant Status
17. Nalpantidis, Stefanos   Fine
18. Navarro, Manuel Your Friendly Handyman Fine
19. Pelekhach, Mykhaylo   Fine
20. Rosero, Luis   Warning Letter
21. Singh, Lakhwinder   Warrant Status
22. Sperlazza, Michael   Fine
23. Tinaj, Petrit   Fine
24. Tivadar Papp Papp's Renovations Inc Fine
25. Vinny Jip Home Improvement Warning Letter
2002 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Electrician
No. Name Company Disposition
1. Bartomeo, Philip   Fine
2.   Choice Home Improvement Warning Letter
3. Gunavage, William   Warning Letter
4.   Husband for Hire Verbal Warning
5. Iccari, Joseph   Fine
6. Martin, Michael   Fine
7.   "Paul" Verbal Warning
8. Rodriguez, Juan   Fine
9.   Sound Contracting Corp. Warning Letter
10. Suchanek, Joseph   Warning Letter
11. Walker, Jerry   Warning Letter
2002 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Plumber
No. Name Company Disposition
1. Barbi, Oleg   Fine
2. Belau, Mark   Warning Letter
3. Buonocore, John   Fine
4. Cohen, Chaim   Fine
5. Davis, Yumeatris   Warning Letter
6. Dimanov, Eduardo   Fine
7. Edsingh, Franklyn   Fine
8. Espinoza, Carlos   Fine
9. Fassano, Thomas   Warning Letter
10. Handyman Prices   Verbal Warning
11. Iacono, Luigi   Fine
12. Kagzanov, Igor   Fine
13. Kirschenbaum, Eugene   Fine
14. Kirschenbaum, Samuel   Fine
15. Koltonyuk, Grigory   Fine
16. M.A.R. Mechanical Inc.   Warning Letter
17. Ma, Pei De   Fine
18. McCormick, Kevin   Fine
19. Otero, Jr., Eddie   Warning Letter
20. Pokodonski, Ben   Warning
21. Potas, Pawel   Fine
22. Prestia, Joseph   Fine
23. Riva, Frank (revoked LMP)   Warning Letter
24. Rubin, Ivan   Fine
25. Singh, Bhopinder   Fine
26. Soja, Rafal   Fine
27. Tokhai, Davan   Fine
28. Uselis, . Gediminas   Fine
29. Villagio, Joseph   Warning Letter
30. Villar, Manuel D.   Fine
31. Wells, Henry A.   Fine
32. William Demers   Warning Letter
2001 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Electrician
No. Name Company Disposition
1. Guariglia, Anthony   Fine
2. Mezzatesta, Ronnie   Warrant
3. Pike, Curti   Fine
4. Rivas, Jose   Fine
5. Uky, Philip   Fine
6. Vogiates, Andy   Warrant
2001 Disciplinary Actions - Unlicensed Plumber
No. Name Company Disposition
1. Abujalil, Mohammed   Fine
2. Barker, Patrick   Fine
3. Chatram, Ramnauth   Fine
4. Chotoo, Francis   Fine
5. Hayes, Derek   Fine
6. Khaminov, Arsen   Fine
7. Kontorovich, Vitaly   Fine
8. Rooney, Patrick All Piping & Heating Fine
9. Li, Ao   Fine
10. Nevah, Moises Ross Russo Plumbing & Heating Fine
11. Shapiro, Ari   Fine
12. Shore, Lee   Fine
2000 Disciplinary Actions
No. Name Company Disposition
1. Able Management Co. Able Management ACD
2. Ahn, Seho Top Electric Fine
3. Alarcon, Maximo Maximo Alarcon Fine
4. Alverca, Darwin.   ACD
5. Arvanitakis, N. Water Dynamic Plumbing Fine
6. Asher, Adry Handyman Fine
7. Castillo, Gallo   ACD
8. Cruz, William Billy Little House Home Repair Fine
9. Express Mechanical Express Mechanical ACD
10. Gallagher, Michael Acme Mechanical Fine
11. Gaysinskiy, Roman R.G. IntelliConstruction Fine
12. Gray, Josephus Rapid Repair Fine
13. Huang, Jin-Han N.Y. Air Conditioning Fine
14. Kim, Sergey All Types Of Plumbing Fine
15. Kudryarsky, Arkady All Types Of Plumbing Fine
16. Kyriakopoulos, D. Water Dynamic Plumbing Fine
17. Levi, Benjamin Golan Furniture Fine
18. Mezzatesta, S. Ronnie Romano Electric Warrant
19. Prestia, Joseph** Joseph Prestia Plumbing & Heating Warrant
20. Pyke, Curtis Curtis Intercom Services Fine
21. Rivas, Jose Jose Rivas Fine
22. Rosen, Stanley Mechanical Piping Services Fine
23. Salih, Quassem   Fine
24. Saula, Giovanny Giovanny Saula Fine
25. Sciolto, Richard Electric One Fine
26. Slota, Boguslaw Bobby's Plumbing Service Fine
27. Vitello, Charles Complete Bathrooms Fine
28. Vogiatzis, Andy   Warrant
1999 Disciplinary Actions
No. Name Company Disposition
1. ABBA Plumbing Corp.  ABBA Plumbing Corp. Fine
2. Adamonis, George Agee Plumbing & Heating Fine
3. Aiello, Dominic Queens County Sewer Rooter Fine
4. Allwood, Lloyd G. L & O Electric, LLC Fine
5. Andrade, Luis Morocho Columbia Construction Fine
6. Barnaby-Gill, G.A. Barnaby's Mechanical Piping & Heating Fine
7. Becker, John Pride Plumbing Fine
8. Bobrowsky, Philip Roebling Plumbing & Heating Co. Fine
9. Brkljaca, Benjamin Benjamin Construction ACD
10. Brooklyn Rooter Sewer Inc. Brooklyn Rooter Sewer, Inc. Fine
11. Brown, Everton Everlasting Signs Fine
12. Caccese, Ernest   Fine
13. Carmoega, David Anytime Sewer/Emergency Plumbing Fine
14. Carrie, Emmanuel A to Z Fine
15. Caruth, Alex PM Tech ACD
16. Casa, David Charles Casa & Son, Inc. Fine
17. Castillo, Gallo   ACD
18. Cheng Lin Hung Impressions Construction Fine
19. Ciappina, Peter ABC Plbg & Htg Fine
20. Cinarbas,Ahmet Cinar Construction Company Fine
21. Cohen, Donald Don The Plumber Fine
22. Cohen, Jack   Verbal Reprimand
23. Darwin, Alverca Loja   ACD
24. DelValle, Louis DelValle Construction Fine
25. Depaolo, James James of All Trades Fine
26. DeSoto, Joseph J & D Construction Fine
27. Difresco, Peter Lakeside Technical Plumbing & Heating Fine
28. Dixon, Roger R.D. Piping & Heating Warrant
29. Drebin, Joseph InterCity Electric Fine
30. Drexler, Jack Home & Business Renovations Fine
31. Durante, Robert   Fine
32. Garcia, Lucas   Warrant
33. Gina, Joe Joe Gina's Handyman Fine
34. Gittens, Alfred Ace Boiler Repair & Welding Warrant
35. Hadar, Gavriel P. A-1 Handyman Fine
36. Hadizadeh, Behrouz AVA Plumbing & Heating Fine
37. Harris, Roy Roy's Plumbing & Heating Fine
38. Hemmingway, Glen Glen's Electric ACD
39. John, George George Home Improvement Fine
40. Johnson, Dudley** Dudley Plumbing & Heating Fine
41. Johnston, Patrick NY Plumbing/Sewer Rooter Fine
42. Kiselman, Gene B&G Welding & Plumbing Warrant
43. Latchman, Lakhram (Roy) Roy Construction Fine
44. Lemoditis, Angelo**  Lemode Plumbing & Heating Fine
45. Lemus, Carlos Carle General Contractor Fine
46. Lewis, Randy R. Lewis Electric Fine
47. Lindsay, Michael Two Brothers Construction Fine
48. Linton, Charles Excellent Plumbing & Heating Fine
49. Lopez, Demetrio Demetrio Lopez Professional Plumber Fine
50. Lubranski, Henry Henry's Piping & Heating Fine
51. Marino, Russell J. Mr. Sewerman Fine
52. Matamoros, Jorge Yorkland Construction Fine
53. Matos, George Jonathan Lee Electric Fine
54. McCaffrey, Donald Don's Home & Office Repairs Warrant
55. Michel, Vauguens J. Labelle Construction Fine
56. Nard, John K. Watson Plumbing & Heating Fine
57. Nestor, Voinea Solid Electric Fine
58. Neuman, Jacob PM Tech ACD
59. O'Dowd, Gerard Gerry The Plumber Fine
60. Oyola, luis Columbia Construction Fine
61. Peters, Kevin   Warrant
62. Pineda, Roberto Roberto's Service Warrant
63. Ponte, Joseph Jr. J.P.Sewers & Drains Fine
64. Portannese, Salvatore Lakeside Technical Fine
65. Prestiagiacomo,Peter ACME Sewer Fine
66. Redman, Benjamin V.I.P Sewer Fine
67. Reyes, Manny   Warrant
68. Ricci, Vincent Ricci Electric Inc. Warrant
69. Risch, Wolfgang Wolfgang Fine
70. Rivera, Ruben Albaro Rivera Elec Warrant
71. Rivera,Albaro Albaro Rivera Elec Warrant
72. Rodolfo, Antonio Antonio General Construction Fine
73. Romero, Benito The Slope Handyman Fine
74. Rooney, Patrick All Piping & Heating Fine
75. Rosenberger, Moses PM Tech ACD
76. Rush, Issac Heats on Heating & Plumbing Warrant
77. Sabtaniy, Avner Avner Plumbing & Heating Fine
78. Salaytah, Mazen Mazen Electrical Fine
79. Scotland, Hill Labelle Construction Fine
80. Shapiro, Ari Waterhouse Plumbing Fine
81. Shoshana, Tony   Verbal Reprimand
82. Smith, Clifton Two Brothers Master Work Fine
83. Sperlazza, Michael Michael Angelos Piping & Heating Fine
84. Steier, Keith Knockout Renovations & Repair Fine
85. Vivishwaan Ramanand Visions Sewer & Drain Fine
86. Watson, Kenroy K.Watson Plumbing & Heating Fine
87. Weisz, Alexander Alexander Weisz Plumbing & Heating Fine
88. Wiskotzil, Chris C.D. Plumbing Fine
89. Wright, Dinsdale Wright Construction ACD
90. Zaremba, Patrick Patrick's Plumbing & Heating Specialist Fine
91.   Keyspan Energy Fine
1998 Disciplinary Actions 
No. Name Company Disposition
1. Asencio, Hector J Citi-Wide Mechanical Fine
2. Belsito, Thomas Time Assoc. Plbg. & Htg. Fine
3. Brahma, Dabloo Electro Antiques, Inc. ACD
4. Cohen, Ira Knock On Wood Construction Fine
5. DeGaspari, Louis A. Sigma Plumbing & Heating Warrant
6. Dimanov, Eduardo Jennifer Plbg. & Htg. Fine
7. Eliyahu, Harbi H & E Piping & Heating ACD
8. Georges, Jean Flamingo Construction Plumbing & Heating Warrant
9. Gountas, Aristeidis AFG Plbg & Htg. Fine
10. Guzi, Eric Quality Home Improvement Warrant
11. Johnson, Dudley**  Johnson Plumbing & Heating Fine
12. Kadosh, Naftaly N NKC Inc. Fine
13. Kay, Steven Steven Kay Plbg. Fine
14. Khalid, Mohammad I Smile Electric & Aisha Construction Fine
15. Kim, Kyo Chang NY AK Kitchen & Bath Fine
16. Kiriazis, George GEO Contracting Fine
17. Lenkersdorf,Carl Carl The Plumber Fine
18. Mamouzellos, George G. Mamouzellos Plbg. & Htg. Fine
19. Martin, Alejandro Experienced Handyman ACD/CD
20. Matiello, Richard Richard Matiello Plbg.& Gen. Con. - T&R Matiello P Fine
21. Musso, Thomas Musso Bros. Plbg & htg. Fine
22. Novellino, George Novi's plbg & Htg Fine
23. Oakin, Mordechai A B C Plbg. & Htg. Fine
24. Preda, Stefan American Classic Fine
25. Prestia, Joseph**  Joseph Prestia Plbg. & Htg. / Atlas Plbg. & Htg. Fine
26. Santos, Richard Franric Plbg. & Htg Fine
27. Senra, Joaquim J Express Mechanical ACD
28. Son, Kyung Oh Seung Mech. Fine
29. Stern, Israel**  A1-Apple Electric Fine
30. Sukkur, Abdul Sumi Electric Fine
31. Taylor, Henry Henry Taylor Home Improvement Fine
32. Ulahel, Peter High Voltage Fine
33. Vederosa, Frank Nu-Way Electric Fine
34. Zaccagnino, Greg Prime Electrical Fine

** Second Offender

Click below to find disciplinary actions for the following areas:

Next