Newsletter Sign-up Weather Advisories Owner's Bill of Rights Printer Friendly Format Translate This Page
 
House #
 
Street Name
 
  Borough
 
 
 
Disciplinary Actions - Licensed Master Plumbers - 1998 - 2014

2014 Disciplinary Actions

No.

Name/License #

Company

Disposition
1. Krzebiot, Bogumil MP #2034 Galic Plumbing & Heating Fine and 1 year probation
2. Owen, Christoper MP #1358 Chris Owen Plumbing & Heating Inc. Fine and 1 year probation
2013 Disciplinary Actions

No.

Name/License #

Company

Disposition
1. Abdelrazek, Mohamed MP #1896 2M Mechanical, LLC   Fine and 1 year probation
2. Brzoza, Michael
MP #1479
Glendale Contracting Plumbing Heating & Contracting Fine and 18 months probation
3. Escobar, Daniel
MP #1950
The Plumbing Company, Inc. Voluntary surrendered.
4. Isacowitz, Alvin
MP #808
Excellence in Plumbing Fine, 9 months suspension and 18 months probation.
5. Latty,Ian
MP #001913
Latty's General Plumbing Contracting Corp. Fine, 9 months robation.
6. Middleton, Mark
MP #1837
   Voluntary surrendered.
7. Spano, Steven
MP #795
Valley Plumbing Inc.
Fine and 1 year probation
2012 Disciplinary Actions 

No.

Name/License #

Company

Disposition
1. Balkan, Paul
MP #1281
Balkan Sewer & Water Main Service
Fine and 6 months probation.
2. Calisto, Michael
MP #1668
DMC Plumbing & Heating Corp and
A&C Heating Services, Inc.
Fine.
3. Dimiceli, Robert LMP # 1668 RCI Plbg, Inc & Pro Star Plbg Htg & Mech   Fine.
4. Gold, Jay
MP #1036
Positive Plumbing & Heating Corp. and Carmine’s Heating, Inc. Fine and Divestment.
5. John, David
MP #2251
DJ International Plumbing, Inc.
Self Cert privileges suspended for one year/ Probation for one year/Fined.
6. Karpathios, Michael
MP #1373
The Right Connection Plumbing & Heating
Titan Plumbing & Heating LLC
Fine and either dissolve “Titan Plumbing & Heating LLC” or divest all of his interest/ ownership in the company.
7. Leoutsakos, Peter  MP #830 Maximum Mechanical Corp Fine and surrender license.
8. Liquori, Frank
MP #452
Frank Liquori Plumbing & Heating Inc. 6 months probation, and surrender license.
9. McCarthy, John
MP #1741
J.J.M. Services, Inc. and
A+ Installations, Corp.
Fine and 6 months probation.
10. Moccia, Nicholas
#791
Arrow Plumbing & Heating, Corp. Fine and one year of probation.
11. Piperakis, Emmanuel
MP #1379
ACE Contracting, INC
Trataros Plumbing, INC
Fine.
12. Pullini, Americo
MP # 1295
Fast Repair Inc. Fine and one year probation.
13. Rispoli, Michael
LMP #1879
Austin Plbg & Htg Co. INC & Bogarts Plbg & Htg Co Fine and 1 year probation.
14. Traktman, Henry
MP # 1341
  Fine, 6 months probation, and Self Cert privileges suspended for 6 months.
15. Trombettas, Andrew
MP # 1671
Beta Plumbing & Heating Corp &
S.K. Piping & Heating Corp
Fine and one year probation.
16. Yu, Jimmy
MP #1135

Chinatown Plumbing & Heating Inc.

Fine and one year probation.
2011 Disciplinary Actions 

No.

Name/License #

Company

Disposition
1. Bias, John
MP #1024
Aztec Plumbing & Heating Corp
Fine & 2 year probation.
2. Cook, James
MP # 1600
My Plumber Inc.
Fine & 1 year probation.
3. Crispano, Mario
MP # 1336
ACE Piping Contractors, Inc. Fine.
4. Huang, Chun-Hsiung J.
MP #1624
Pinnacle Plbg & Htg Corp  Fine & 1 year probation.
5. Huertas, L., Jorge
MP # 1235
Amkay Plumbing & heating Inc./HBV Water & Sewer LLC Self Cert privileges suspended for one year/ Probation for one year/Fined.
6. Provenzano,
Giovanni
MP # 1677
Provenzano
Plumbering Inc.
Fine & 1 year probation.
7. Ramanand, Victor  MP #2016 SJ Vision & Son Plumbing & Heating Inc. Fine, 6 month suspension, and 2 year probation after suspension.
8. Volpe, Salvatore MP #1176 Outbridge Plumbing Group LLC Voluntarily surrendered.
9. Ward, Elaine
MP # 1815
Isis Plumbing Inc. License revoked.
10. Wilson, Ray
MP # L000683
Rite Flow Mechanical Corp. & Verga Mechanical Corp. Fine & 2 year probation.
2010 Disciplinary Actions 

No.

Name/License #

Company

Disposition
1. Bateman,
Geroge
MP # 1463
George S. Bateman Plumbing and Heating Fine & 3 year probation.
2. Culotta, Philip
MP # 1012
Design plumbing and Heating Services Inc. Voluntary surrendered.
3. DeWaters, Jerry
MP # 500
DeWaters Plumbing and Heating LLC. Fined.
4. Golder, Warren
MP #800
Warren Golder Lice Plbr. Voluntary surrendered.
5. Hourie, David
MP # 1823
Hourie's Plumbing and Heating Inc. Voluntary surrendered.
6.

Johnston, William
MP # 1324

ASA of New York, Inc.

Fined.
7. La Chapelle, Fedner
LMP #1340
Bissette & List Inc. Fined & 1 Year Probation.
8. Pfieffer, Frederick MP # 000335 Pfieffer plumbing, heating & sprinkler, Contractors Inc. Fined.
9. Rotunno, Joseph MP 1599

Barranco's Piping & HTG I

Fine & 1 year probation.
10. Varlotta, Gerard
MP # 9453
Varlotta Construction Corp. Voluntary surrendered.
11. Vascellaro, Andrew
MP #  1129
R.V.S Plumbing and Heating, Inc. & Classic PBG Water and Sewer Service Voluntary surrendered.
12. Weintraub, Zev
MP #  002053
WNW & Sons Plumbing and Heating Fined.
13. Weiss, Matthew
MP #  002053
Globe Plumbing and Heating Corp Fined.
2009 Disciplinary Actions 

No.

Name/License #

Company

Disposition
1. Chen, Zhou Jun
MP # 1888
Li Shing Lam Corp. Voluntary surrendered.
2. Diaz, Dario
MP # 1210
First Choice Plumbing Corp. Fine and 2 ½ year license probation pursuant to stipulation.
3. Forte, Robert
MP # 1380
Forte Mechanical Contractor Corp. Fine and 1 year probation pursuant to stipulation.
4. Jackson, Lloyd
MP # 859
Four Start Mechanical Inc. Fine, 2 year voluntary surrender followed by 1 year probation pursuant to stipulation.
5. Jackson, Oscar
MP # 594
Perfect Plumbing and Heating Corp.

Fine, 2 year voluntary surrender of self-certification privileges and 1 year probation pursuant to stipulation.

6. Koullias, Nickolas MP # 1285 Armtech Plumbing Systems Corp Fine and 1 year probation.
7. Monaco, Dominick
MP # 1057
Cala/Sacco Mechanical, Inc. Monarch Mechanical, Inc.

Monetary payment, 2 year probation, and 8 month suspension of self-certification privileges pursuant to stipulation.

8. Moramarco,
Mario MP # 106
Cooper Mechanical Corp 3 month probation followed by voluntary surrender.
9.

Rugg, Gordon
MP #0827

Donato, Inc.

Fined.
10. Schimmici, Joseph
MP #1144
Beta Plumbing & Heating, Inc. and First Quality Plumbing & Heating, Inc. License revoked.
11. Saboni, Aviv #1809
Premier Plumbing and Heating Corp Fine and 6 month probation pursuant to stipulation.
12. Tharasavat, Sombut
MP # 1186
Bellerose Plumbing & Heating

Withdrawn pursuant to settlement by monetary payment and 9 month probation.

13.

Weintraub, Daniel
MP #626

  Voluntary Surrendered and 7 Month Probation.
2008 Disciplinary Actions 

No.

Name/License #

Company

Disposition
1. Alexander, Russell MP # 1199 Sunset Plumbing and Fire Protection Fined and 9 Month Probation.
2. Alfonso, Michael
MP # 828
Lenox Hill Plbg & Htg Corp. Voluntary Surrendered.
3. Cisneros, Ismael
MP #1467
Jings Mechanical Inc. and M.I. Mechanical Ind, Inc.

Surrendered License.

4. Ferdinando,
Joseph
MP #5659
Richmond P & H Co., Inc.

Two year suspension.

5. Harvey, William
MP #1350

Orion Plumbing & Heating and                   Great City Plumbing & Heating

Fined, 12 month probation, and 2 year voluntary surrender of self-certification privileges.

6. Manto, Joseph
MP #861
Staten Island Professional Plumbing of Greater NY 1 Year Probation.
7. Ragoussis, Peter
MP #1810
Lefkes Water Works, Inc Fined & 1 Year Probation.
8. Robinson George
MP #265
George Robinson Plumbing and Heating Corp Voluntary Surrendered.
9. Rosenthal, Harvey
LMP #11978
Response Plumbing and Heating Inc. Voluntary Surrendered.
10. Schimmici, Joseph
MP #1144

Beta Plumbing & Heating, Inc. and
First Quality Plumbing & Heating, Inc.

Fined & 2 Year Probation.
11. Smilovic, Darko
MP #1032
D & S Plumbing and Heating Corp. Voluntarily relinquished plumbing license for two years.
12. Taylor, Martin
MP #1027
P & M Plumbing and Heating Contracting Inc Two year suspension.
13.

Thompson, Philip
MP #475

Olympia Plumbing and Heating Corporation & Olympia Mechanical and Heating Corporation License revoked.
14. Wagner, Theodore
MP #09435
Theodore Wagner Plumbing & Heating Corp and Wagner-Ziv Plumbing & Heating

Surrendered License.

15. Weintraub, David
MP #626
The Plumbing Company, Inc.
Surrendered Self- Certification Inspection and tests (OP-98) privileges.
16. Zerilli, Charles
MP #1935
A to Z Master Plumbing Plus

Fined & 2 Year Probation

2007 Disciplinary Actions 

No.

Name/License #

Company

Disposition
1. Borello Jr, Santo
MP# 1486
Able Plumbing Co. of Richmond, Inc

Fined and 9 Month Probation

2. Brookes, Leroy
MP# 793
L. Brookes Plumbing and Heating Co. Inc

Fined and 2 Year Probation

3. Cavallo, Robert
MP# 1291
Keyspan Plumbing Solutions

Fined

4. Marullo, Salvatore
LMP #1841
Mar-Sal Plbg. & Htg., Inc. Probation
5. Mattiello, John
MP# 1690
Matiello Plumbing & Heating Corp.

Fined and 2 Year Probation

6. Thompson, Philip MP# 0475 Olympia Mech. Piping

Fined and 4 Year Probation

2006 Disciplinary Actions 

No.

Name/License #

Company

Disposition
1. Andrade, William
MP #1905
Platinum Plbg., Htg. & Mech.
  1. Fined
  2. 6 Month Probation
2. Barrett, Dennis
MP #755
D & M Mechanical Contractors
  1. Fined
  2. One Year Probation
3. Borrazzo, Robert
MP #1574
Sweetwater Plbg. & Htg.

Revoked License

4.

Bronner, Jack 
MP #1077

H. Bronner & Son Plbg. & Htg.
  1. Fined
  2. One Year Probation
5. Brown, Clement
MP #1094
Brown Plbg. & Htg.
  1. Fined
  2. One Year Probation
6. Cohen, Martin
MP #164
Jay Marco Plbg. & Htg.
  1. Fined
  2. One Year Probation
7. Friedman, Ira
MP #797
Dual Fuel Plbg. & Htg. Surrendered License For 1 Year
8.

Georgelis,
Efstratios
MP #1213

CEGF & G Plbg. & Htg.

Fined

9. Gerakaris, William
MP #728
Skyway Plbg. & Htg.
  1. Fined
  2. One Year Probation
10. Hill, Dennis
MP #1171
Wade Plbg. & Htg. Revoked License
11. Hornstein, Melvin
MP #344
Hornstein Plbg. Surrendered License
12. Loewy, Bruce
MP #773
J.H Loewy Inc.

Surrendered License

13.

Miceli, Peter
MP #1824

Peter Miceli Plbg. Fined
14. Mirabile, Anthony
MP #423
Mirabile Plbg. & Htg.
  1. Fined
  2. One Year Probation
15. O'Connor, Leonard
MP #511
Cyan Contracting Corp. Surrendered License
16. Perugini, Michael
MP #1109
Scale Plbg. Corp.
  1. Fined
  2. One Year Probation
17. Pfeiffer, Frederick
MP #335
Pfeiffer Plbg. & Htg.
  1. Fined
  2. One Year Probation
18. Thompson, William
MP #1063
Neptune Mechanical
  1. Fined
  2. One Year Probation
19. Wasoff, Marvin
MP #868
Wasoff Plbg. & Utility Co.
  1. Fined
  2. Surrendered Plumbing & Oil Burner license  for 8 months 
2005 Disciplinary Actions 

No.

Name/License #

Company

Disposition
1. Avruch, Morris
MP #291
M&J Plumbing / Queens The Mechanical Surrendered License
2. Banks, Jesse, Jr.
MP #1042
Higraban of NY, Inc.
  1. Fined
  2. Six Months Probation
3. Bateman, George
MP #1463
George S. Bateman Plumbing & Heating
  1. Fined
  2. One Year Probation
4. Braun, Thomas
MP #1637
Tom Braun Plumbing & Heating
  1. Fined
  2. One Year Probation
5.

Chait, Morton
MP #10529

Isogon Plumbing, LLC

Surrendered License

6. Chaudhuri, Himendu
MP #1618
Big City Plbg. & Engineering
  1. Fined
  2. Six Months Probation
7. Chon, Steven
MP #1416
Nova Plumbing & Heating Corp
  1. Fined
  2. Two Years Probation
  3. Surrendered Self-Certification For Two Years
8.

Cullotta, Salvatore
MP #1224

Cullotta Contracting Surrendered License
9. Dehart, Charles, Sr.
MP #313
Ormonde McCarthy Plumbing Surrendered License
10. Figliolia, Alexander, Jr.
MP #1915
Alex Figliolia Plbg Co Inc DBA Alex Figliolia Contracting Corp License Revoked
11. Figliolia, Alexander, Sr.
MP #418
Alex Figliolia Plbg Co Inc DBA Alex Figliolia Contracting Corp License Revoked
12. Grand, William
MP #9646
A & W Systems Inc. & Advanced Piping Services
  1. Fined
  2. One Year Probation
13. Koumparoulis, Constantine
MP #1101
Ariana Contracting Corp.
  1. Fined
  2. One Year Probation
14. Lauria, Emanuel
MP #426
Lava Mechanical Contrs., Inc. Surrendered License
15. Miller, Jeffery
MP #1450
LS Miller Plbg & Htg Inc Fined
16. Mocciaro, Paul
MP #1229
American Plumbing & Heating
  1. Fined
  2. One Month Probation
17. Monahan, Thomas
MP #1126
Yost & Campbell Installations, Inc.
  1. Fined
  2. One Year Probation
18. Pecoraro, John 
MP #785
John J.T. Pecoraro Surrendered License
19. Saboni, Aviv
MP #1809
Premier Plumbing & Heating
  1. Fined
  2. Six Months Probation
20.

Sikoscow, Michael
MP #584

New Plumbing & Heating Corp.
  1. Fined
  2. Six Months Probation
21. Termine, Carl
MP #814
Advanced Plumbing, Heating, & Sprinkler Surrendered License
22. Ward, Thomas
MP #1596
PSI Plbg.
  1. Fined
  2. One Year Probation
2004 Disciplinary Actions

No.

Name/License #

Company

Disposition

1. Cook, James
MP #1600
 
  1. Fined
  2. One Year Probation
2. DeMaio, Joseph
MP #224
GF Plumbing & Heating Inc Surrendered License
3. DeRoza, Manuel
MP #10647
DeRoza - Watson Plbg &Htg
  1. Fined
  2. Two Year Probation
4. Fanelli, Rocco
MP #12154
Rocco Fanelli
  1. Fined
  2. One Year Probation
5. Kallus, Eugene
MP #706
Ideal Plumbing & Heating Co Surrendered License
6. Lai, Hing
MP #1799
H&T Plumbing Heating Corp Surrendered License
7. Mark, Peter
MP #1556
LRP Corp
  1. Fined
  2. Two Years Probation & Suspension
8. Parziale, Joseph
MP #1174
Joe Parziale Plumbing Co
  1. Fined
  2. One Year Probation
9. Pfeiffer, Francis III
MP #1697
ABCO Plumbing Heating and A/C Inc Fined
10. Rao, Daniel, Jr
MP #1673
Cosmo Plbg & Htg / Rao Plbg & Htg LLC
  1. Fined
  2. One Year Probation
11. Shah, Abbas
MP #1819
Empire Tech Plbg & Htg Inc Fined
12. Strnad, Christopher
MP #1566
Parkview Plumbing and Heating Inc Fined
13. Zitaopolous, Evangelos
MP #1725
Parista Plbg & Htg Corp Fined
2003 Disciplinary Actions
No.

Name

Disposition License #
1. Batz, John Surrendered License LMP #743
2. Campitello, Gerard Fined &  Probation LMP # 1195
3. Caravello, Sam Surrendered LMP & FS Licenses LMP #1383
FS #531
4. Collins, Joseph Fined & 1 Year Probation LMP #1517
5. Collins, Robert Fined & 1 Year Probation LMP #1523
6. Commodore, Paul Fined & 1 Year Probation LMP #519
7. Donlon, Edward Fined & 2 Year Probation LMP # 653
8. Ferrara, Steven Surrendered License LMP #1215
9. Friedlander, George Surrendered LMP & FS Licenses LMP #675
FS #277B
10. Giles, Vernon Revocation of License LMP #701
11. Gilliam, David Fined & 1 Year Probation LMP #1064
12. Lara, Martin Revocation of License LMP #904
13. Muccio, Neale Surrendered License LMP #947
14. Rosenburg, John Surrendered License LMP # 753
15. Schimmici, Joseph 6 Months Suspension, Fined & 2 Yrs Probation LMP #1144
16. Truc, Joseph Surrendered License LMP #811
17. Yu, Jimmy Fined & 1 Year Probation LMP #1135
2002 Disciplinary Actions
No.

Name

Disposition License #
1. Buttermark, David L. Fined 1283
2. Buttermark, Louis L. Fined 840
3. Chait, Morton Fined, five years probation, revocation of self-cert 10529
4. Culotta, Philip Fined, one year probation 1012
5. Desiderio, Louis Fined, one-year probation, two-month suspension, surrender one license 621
6. Diberardino, Anthony Voluntarily surrendered license 519
7. DiMaggio, Michael Fined, one-year probation 987
8. Gentile, Lucas Fined, six-months probation 823
9. Kimmel, Leslie Fined 8301(MP) ;138-B(FS)
10. Latronico, Michael License placed in inactive status for one-year, one-year probation 1389
11. Long, James Fined, 6 months suspension from OP-1 1302
12. Loughran, James Fined, two-year license suspension 1309
13. Machnach, Joseph Fined, six-month probation 831
14. Morano, John Fined, one-year probation 11885
15. Parziale, Joseph Fined, one-year probation 1174
16. Peppe, James Fined, six-month probation 907
17. Rapisardi,Giuseppe Fined, six-months probation 1458
18. Sgambati, Frank Voluntarily Surrendered License 575
19. Shiavo, Anthony Fined 1123
20. Sorichetti, Frank Fined 1106
21. Strnad, William Fined, one-year probation, Restitution made to complainant. 1786
22. Vaglica, John Fined, six-months probation 1332
2001 Disciplinary Actions
No.

Name

Disposition License # 
1. Campione, Paul Fined 591
2. Cardiello, Louis Fined 1009
3. Deroza, Manuel Fined, two-year probation 10647
4. Espin, Richard Fined 1004
5. Linzer, Larry Fined 404
6. Noto, Calgero Fined 1252
7. Mahlan Jr., Charles Surrendered license 8382
8. Rago, Anthony Fined 250
9. Wellbrock, Douglas Fined, five-year suspension from self-certification 1427
2000 Disciplinary Actions
No.

Name

Disposition License #
1. Cardiello, Louis Fined, corrective interview 001009
2. Dobkin, Irving Nine month suspension of license 010048
3. Espenberg, Arnold Fined, one year probation 368
4. Fichera, Salvatore Fined, one year monitor 000867
5. Gold, Jay Fined, four month suspension, eight month probation 001036
6. Maggiore, Leonard Revoked license 01119
7. Sprotte, Donald Fined, two year suspension from self-certification 000316
8. Schwerdtefager, Robert Fined 001168
9. Unflat, Michael Fined 000792
10. Veneziano, Crescenzo Fined 001444
11. Villela, Peter Voluntarily surrendered license 007896
12. Ward, Thomas Fined 001596
13. Yau, Vic N. Fined 00069
1999 Disciplinary Actions
No. Name Disposition License #
1. Christiansen, Alfred Fined 000267
2. DeDomenico, Anthony Fined, 10 month suspension 000749
3. Demenus,Manfred Fined, one year exclusion of self-cert., two year probation 010627
4. Drummond, Lloyd Fined, two year suspension from self-cert. 001386
5. Kraus, Phillip Fined 000620
6. McKibbon, Reed Voluntary surrender of license 001298
7. O'Shea, Terrance One year suspension, one year probation
Fined, 1½ year auditing monitor
001499
8. Peltz, Melvin Fined 000373
9. Pivovarov, Semyon Fined 001363
10. Schumsky, Stanley Fined self-cert. 012124
11. Sementa, Patrick Fined 000837
12. Shultz, Fred Fined 000289
13. Sullivan, Joseph Fined, five year probation, one year monitor 008154
14. Termine, Carl Fined, one year exclusion of self-cert., one year probation, 90 day suspension of license 000814
15. Turnier, Jean Fined 001244
16. Weisman, John Four year suspension, four year probation, 1½ year auditing monitor 000549

1998 Disciplinary Actions

No.

Name

Disposition License #
1. Bentivegna, Peter Fined & excluded from self-certification, for two years 012168
2. Breslaw, Milton One year monitoring, one year suspension 009090
3. Breslaw, Richard Fined and one year suspension 000398
4. Contillo, Michael Fined, one year suspension of fire suppression license, three year probation of master plumbing license. 000179
5. Deglomini, Joseph Fined, one year suspension of fire suppression license (F) 000094
Fire Suppression
6. Feigenbaum, Michael Fined, six months suspension from self-certification 001228
7. Grand, William Fined & exclusion from self-certification for six months 009646
8. Pilato, John Fined & exclusion from self-certification for six months 000876
9. Pullini, Albert Fined 011947
10. Stock, Arthur Surrendered license. 000566
11. Weintraub, Jerome Fined & exclusion from self-certification for six months 000113

Click below to find disciplinary actions for the following areas:

Next