Newsletter Sign-up Weather Advisories Owner's Bill of Rights Printer Friendly Format Translate This Page
 
House #
 
Street Name
 
  Borough
 
 
 
Disciplinary Actions - Filing Representative - 1998 - 2014

2014 Disciplinary Actions 

No.

Name

Registration #

Disposition

1. Elliott, Jahron XP #1590,
Old Expediter ID #06969
45 days suspension and one year probation.
2013 Disciplinary Actions 

No.

Name

Registration #

Disposition

1. Fekete, Hershey XP #F80864 Fine, and 30 days probation.
2. Iuga, Mihai XP #X04517 Voluntarily Surrendered Registration.
3. Katz, Moses XP #X3976 Fine, and 30 days probation.
4. Regina, Michael XP #X02501 Voluntarily Surrendered Registration.
5. Tischler, Harold XP #X04416 Voluntarily Surrendered Registration.
2012 Disciplinary Actions 

No.

Name

Registration #

Disposition

1. Butera, John XP #B67969 1 week suspension from all NYC Department of Buildings offices, 3 weeks suspension from the NYC Department of Buildings' Brooklyn Borough Office and 1 year probation.
2. Hussain, Mohammed XP #X02577 Voluntarily Surrendered Registration.
3. McFarlane, Daniel  XP #M49725

6 months probation after 2 months of  suspension.

2011 Disciplinary Actions 

No.

Name

Registration #

Disposition

1. Dagim, Isaac XP #X00407 Permanently Surrendered Registration.
2. Fekete, Jacob XP #F83834 Voluntarily Surrendered Registration.
3. Harrigan, Vincent XP #X00508 Permanently Surrendered Registration.
4. Leyderman,
Feliks
XP #L00896 Fine, 6 month probation.
5. McClam, Maurice XP #X01208
Probation until 12/21/2011.
6. Perez, George  XP #3144 Fine, 1 year probation, and 1 week suspension.
2010 Disciplinary Actions 

No.

Name

Registration #

Disposition

1. Arnold, Shibu XP #A69055 Voluntarily Surrendered Registration.
2. Guinada, Paulo XP #G80834 Voluntarily Surrendered Registration.
3. Jeter, Jonathan XP #J43401
Fine, 1 year probation and registration suspended for 1 month.
4. Moon, Stacy XP #M50845 Voluntarily Surrendered Registration.
5. McClam, Maurice XP #X01208 Registration is revoked.
6. Stroud, Thaddeus XP # X00705 Voluntarily Surrendered Registration.
7. Torres, Giselle XP # X00605 Voluntarily Surrendered Registration.
2009 Disciplinary Actions 

No.

Name

Registration #

Disposition

1. Birks, Darren XP # B82972 Voluntarily Surrendered Registration.
2. Moskover, Nicolett XP # M62545 Voluntarily surrendered registration.
3. Nagan, Richard XP # N80112
Fine, 18 months probation and registration suspended for 4 months.
4. Simon, Lanette XP # S49811

One month suspension followed by 2 year probation.

2008 Disciplinary Actions 

No.

Name

Registration #

Disposition

1. Alcoba, Cecilio XP # A075262
Voluntarily Surrendered Registration.
2. Jimenez, Alexis
XP # X00345 Voluntarily Surrendered Registration.
3. Jimenez, Elvin
XP # X00410 Voluntarily Surrendered Registration.
4. Kersten, Michael

XP # 0K48978 

Fined and 3 month probation.

5. Malota, Bashim XP # X01256 Voluntarily Surrendered Registration.
6. Savenok, Dmitry XP # 0S3522
Fined and 6 month probation.
7. Shabbir, Arshad XP # S99591 Voluntarily Surrendered Registration.
2007 Disciplinary Actions 

No.

Name

Registration #

Disposition

1. Ciccarelli, Dominick XP # C41894 Voluntary No New Filings From July 12, 2007 to January 7, 2008.
2. Marah, Howard XP # 64114 Voluntarily Surrendered Registration.
2006 Disciplinary Actions 

No.

Name

Registration #

Disposition

1. Stringile, John XP # S03318 Voluntarily Surrendered Registration.
2005 Disciplinary Actions 

No.

Name

Registration #

Disposition

1.

Buday, Marguerite

XP# B23160

  1. Fine
  2. One Year Probation
2. DiNucci, Thomas   Surrendered Expediter Registration
3. Gonzalez, Marc Anthony   Fine & 6 Months Probation
4. Israel, Irvens   Fine & Surrendered Expediter Registration
5.

Nenner, David

XP# N05424

Surrendered Expediter Registration

6.

Rice, Timothy

XP# R86543

Surrendered Expediter Registration

2004 Disciplinary Actions 

No.

Name

Registration #

Disposition

1. Goldzal, Joseph XP# G41049
  1. Fine
  2. Three Years Probation
2. Jeon, Bung XP# J62780 Surrendered Expediter Registration
3. Mei, Peixa XP# M04200
  1. Fine
  2. One Years Probation
4. Pittman, Janice XP# P02601
  1. Fine
  2. One Years Probation
5. Shao, Chun XP# S90562

Surrendered Expediter Registration

2003 Disciplinary Actions

No.

Name

Disposition

1. Anderson, Darien Fine & 1 YR Probation
2. Brown, John Surrendered Registration
3. Brown, Lyndon Surrendered Registration
4. Chan, Sin Rhee Fine & 1 YR Probation
5. Clemens, Gregory Warning Letter
6. Edwards, Loida Revocation
7. Ezeani, Lawrence Surrendered Registration
8. Figueroa, Pablo Fine & 2 YR Probation
9. Flaum, Isreal Jay Surrendered Registration
10. FOX, JOHN FINE & 2YRS PROBATION
11. Goldman, Milena Fine & 2 YR Probation
12. Herman, Nathan Fine & 1 YR Probation
13. Hu, Zheng Fine & 1 YR Probation
14. Israel, Irvens Fine & 1 YR Probation
15. Jian, Song Tao Fine & 1 YR Probation
16. John, Edgar Surrendered Registration
17. Jr.Potestio, Louis Surrendered Registration
18. Leung, Kwok Chai Fine & 1 YR Probation
19. Lopez, Johanna Fine & 1 YR Probation
20. Medina, Oliver 5 Yrs Probation
21. Moreta, Yahiris Surrendered Registration
22. Song, Tao Jian Fine & 1 YR Probation
23. Streath, James Surrendered Registration
24. Thompson, Vernell 1 Criminal Court Summons
25. Vazquez, Angel Revocation
26. Walker, Oral Fine & 1 YR Probation
2002 Disciplinary Actions

No.

Name

Disposition

1. Almonte, Anthony Surrendered registration
2. Alonso, Victor Surrendered registration
3. Bicu, Danuit Voluntarily Surrendered Registration
4. Bicu, Nicoletta Surrendered registration
5. Buckley, Richard Fine, one year probation
6. Ennis, Tom Fine, one year probation
7. Galimberti, Giorgia Fine, three-month suspension
8. Grant, Carla Three-month suspension
9. Jetter, Christine Fine, 60 days suspension, 3 years probation
10. Kelly, Antoinette Six month suspension, five year probation
11. Labrit, Rolando Fine, One-year suspension, three years probation.
12. Lee, Hyun Revocation
13. Levine, Steven Fine, one-year probation
14. McFarlane, Nicolette Voluntary Surrendered Registration
15. McLean, Teddy Fine, 2 years probation
16. Melamud, Ron Surrendered Registration
17. Piscitelli, Sandra Fine, One-month suspension, one-year probation
18. Quigg, James C. Fine, three-year probation
19. Rachman, Mohammed 30 suspension, one-year probation
20. Rahmanan, Payam Fine, one-year probation
21. Ristic, Zrko one-year probation
22. Rivera, Ismael Surrendered Registration
23. Robinson, Donald Revocation of registration
24. Segovia, Nelson Fine
25. Simonovsky, Miroslava Voluntarily surrendered
26. Smith, Desmond Surrendered Expediter ID
27. Thomas, Shawn Surrendered Expediter ID
28. Trezza, Dana Fine, six-months probation
2001 Disciplinary Actions

No.

Name

Disposition

1. Briza, Michael Surrendered registration
2. Camino, Tulio E. Fine
3. Cruz, Cristobal Fine, 6 months suspension, one year probation
4. Desarno, Ralph Fine, probation
5. Francois, Vangee Voluntary surrender of registration
6. Hickey, Dennis Fine, one year probation
7. Jordan, Timothy Fine, 6 months suspension, probation
8. Kessler, Marlene Fine, probation
9. Lebron, Luis Fine, probation
10. Pacheo, Jorge Fine
11. Smith, Hassan Fine
2000 Disciplinary Actions

NO.

Name

Disposition

1.

Aponte, Joaquin

One year probation

2.

Astudillo, Hector

Prevented from renewing

3.

Beemsinge, Seemarren

Fine, two year probation

4.

Cszmadia, Tibor

Prevented from obtaining registration/convicted

5.

Dolsin, Pierre

Fine

6.

Duque, Carlos

Fine

7.

Ehret, Sharlene

Fine

8.

Galante, Gaspare

Voluntary surrender of registration

9.

Graci, Angelo

Fine, one year probation

10.

Hector, Proano

Fine, six months suspension

11.

Jennings, Paul

Revoked registration

12.

Jones, Carey

Revocation

13.

Kilgore, Sonya

Surrendered registration in lieu of revocation

14.

Krasznoi, Andras

Revoked registration

15.

Lichtman, Joseph

Revoked registration

16.

Lugano, Frank

Written reprimand

17.

Martins, Luis

Surrendered registration

18.

Montesdeoca, Velky

Surrendered registration

19.

Morell, William

Revoked registration

20.

Nuzzo, Christopher

Prevented from renewing registration

21.

Proano, Hector

Fine, six months suspension

22.

Soltani, Johann

Fine, one year probation

23.

Sosa, Ydelfonso

Surrendered registration

24.

Vega, Benjamin

Revoked registration

25.

Vega, Walter

Surrendered registration

1999 Disciplinary Actions

No.

Name

Disposition

1. Banton, Ruby Fine, five year probation
2. Emmolo, Alphonso Revocation
3. Fernandez, Gertrude Fine
4. Henao, Flory Fine, three year probation
5. Kreps, Elnora Revocation
6. Lichtman, Joseph Fine, five year probation
7. Murray, George Fine
8. Scro, Frank Fine
9. Then, Joseph Fine, one year probation
1998 Disciplinary Actions

No.

Name

Disposition

1. Bradley, Derrick One year probation, six month suspension & fine
2. Small, Andre Two year voluntary surrender/Three year probation

Click below to find disciplinary actions for the following areas:

Next